2016 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       1
2   can 6 bangalore 8 Metre shannon howard       2
3   CAN 21 Iskareen 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       3
4   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       4
5   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles       5
6   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele DNF       7  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       2
3   CAN 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin       3
4   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       4
5   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       5
6   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       6
7   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper       7
8   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       8
9   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       9
10   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 thomas holland       10
 
J 88
1   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 28 Seaweed J 88 James Egloff       3
4   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       4
5   USA 270 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Spinnaker
1   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse   24/Jul/16 - 12:06:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:46:14 1 1
2   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner   24/Jul/16 - 12:11:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:48:16 2 2
3   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley   24/Jul/16 - 12:11:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:48:34 3 3
4   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold   24/Jul/16 - 12:13:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:54:24 4 6
5   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark   24/Jul/16 - 12:17:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:55:21 5 7
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNF         7  
 
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey   24/Jul/16 - 12:10:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:50:48 1 4
2   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese   24/Jul/16 - 12:11:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:53:25 2 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26
1   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       1
2   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       2
3   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       3
4   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       4
5   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       5
6   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden       6
7   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       7
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong       1
2   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       2
3   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       3
4   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       4
5   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       5
 
J 24
1   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk       1
2   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien         2
3   USA 1202 Hang Loose J 24 Gabriel Lewis/ Elisa Schneider       3
4   USA 2620 Minx J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky RET       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman   24/Jul/16 - 11:55:32 0:00:41:32 0:00:42:15 1 1
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 102.0 / 0.9969 24/Jul/16 - 11:58:20 0:00:44:20 0:00:44:12 2 2
3   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   24/Jul/16 - 12:00:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:45:06 3 3
 
PHRF 2 Spinnaker
1   CAN 394 solvenn Sun Fast 37 Edward Mccormack   24/Jul/16 - 13:25:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:49:34 1 5
2   Can 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski   24/Jul/16 - 13:32:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:52:01 2 7
 
PHRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 212.0 / 0.8530 24/Jul/16 - 13:32:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:48:52 1 4
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack 193.0 / 0.8748 24/Jul/16 - 13:31:58 0:00:56:58 0:00:49:50 2 6
3   USA 220 live action Irwin 30 paul elter RET         4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       2
3   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       5
6 North Sails  CAN 123 Stiritup Melges 24 Allan Stokes         6
7   USA 444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos       7
 
J 70
1 14   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       1
2 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       2
3 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       3
4 26   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       4
5 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       5
6 23   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       6
7 19   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Anthony Byrne       7
8 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik & Justin Hays       8
9 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       9
10 12 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       10
11 30   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       11
12 29   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       12
13 25   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       13
14 24   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing       14
15 10   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco       15
16 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       16
17 20   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       17
18 31   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       3
4   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       4
5   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann       5
6   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       6
7   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       7
8   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       8
9   CAN 788 / 154 Oranje J 22 Bas Vanberkel       9
10   USA 515 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp       10
11   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon DNC       13  
12   USA 469 Monkeys Uptown J 22 Kira Munger OCS       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Rochester Elderwood Mackey Group RCR Yachts
Nauti Seltzer Lockhouse HP Ullman Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019