2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       1
2   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       2
3   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       3
4   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       4
5   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       5
6   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       6
7 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       7
8   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       8
9   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       9
10   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       10
11   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       11
12   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       12
13   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       13
14   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       14
15   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       15
16   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute       16
17   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       17
18   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer       18
19   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       19
20   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       20
21   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       21
22   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow       22
23   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       23
24   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       24
25   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       25
26   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       26
27   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       27
28   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       28
29   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       29
30   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       30
31   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn RDG       30
32   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       31
33   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       32
34   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       33
35   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       34
36   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       35
37   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       37
38   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       38
39   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       39
40   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn       40
41   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       41
42   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       42
43   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen       43
44   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       44
45   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley       45
46 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       46
47 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       47
48   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm       48
49   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman ZFP       50
50   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNC       73  
51   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider DNF       73  
52   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor DNF       73  
53   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe DNF       73  
54   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley DNF       73  
55   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins DNF       73  
56   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock DNF       73  
57   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport DNF       73  
58   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray DNF       73  
59   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken DNF       73  
60   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman DNF       73  
61   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett DNF       73  
62   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio DNF       73  
63 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow DNF       73  
64   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price DNF       73  
65   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson DNF       73  
66   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh DNF       73  
67   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser DNF       73  
68   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan DNF       73  
69   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted DNF       73  
70   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox DNF       73  
71   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo DNF       73  
72   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo DNF       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017