2016 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Non-Spin 1
Non-Spin 2
Non-Spin 3
Spin 1
Spin 2
Spin 3
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spin 1
16/Jun/2016
07:15 PM
2.8 NM
3 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spin 2
16/Jun/2016
07:20 PM
2.8 NM
3 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spin 3
16/Jun/2016
07:25 PM
2.8 NM
3 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Spin 1
16/Jun/2016
07:30 PM
4 NM
3 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Spin 2
16/Jun/2016
07:35 PM
4 NM
3 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Spin 3
16/Jun/2016
07:40 PM
4 NM
3 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 1
1
USA 139
7th Chakra
Alerion Express 28
Marc Rosenberg
171.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:49:11
0:01:34:11
0:01:26:12
1
6
2
USA 1936
Aegir
Alden yawl
Elith Larsen
204.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:57:03
0:01:42:03
0:01:32:32
2
9
3
USA 1548
Julianna M
Pearson 26
Steve Wade
228.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:04:30
0:01:49:30
0:01:38:52
3
13
4
USA 53
Osceola
Alerion 28
Alan Fuchsberg
165.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:08:15
0:01:53:15
0:01:45:33
4
17
5
USA 92251
Jubilee
Freedom
Doug Gould
162.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:08:09
0:01:53:09
0:01:45:35
5
18
6
USA 320
Persistence
C&C 25 Mk1
Malcolm McCullough
225.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:16:10
0:02:01:10
0:01:50:40
6
19
7
USA 51296
Clueless
Ericson
Russell Colombo
156.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:15:20
0:02:00:20
0:01:53:03
7
20
Non-Spin 2
1
USA 97786
Winsome
C&C 34+
Brian McCloskey
111.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:38:56
0:01:18:56
0:01:14:02
1
3
2
USA 259
WASABI
j29
eric bigotte
120.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:40:03
0:01:20:03
0:01:14:27
2
4
3
USA 52463
IMPULSE
O'Day 39
Len Di Iorio
144.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:58:31
0:01:38:31
0:01:31:48
3
8
4
USA 73222
No Sweat
Cal 33-2
Frederick Horowitz
132.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:00:31
0:01:40:31
0:01:34:21
4
10
5
USA 33
Seabird
J 95
Mark Mcgivney
120.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:00:21
0:01:40:21
0:01:34:45
5
11
Non-Spin 3
1
USA 48
Sirius
J 33
Charles A. Taus
93.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:35:30
0:01:10:30
0:01:06:10
1
1
2
USA 60358
Atalanta
J 42
Chris Schoen
84.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:38:01
0:01:13:01
0:01:09:06
2
2
3
USA 40200
Debbie's Diamand
custom
Michael Walsh
72.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:49:12
0:01:24:12
0:01:20:50
3
5
4
USA 60347
Rowan
J 37
Jason D'Amore
87.0
16/Jun/16 - 20:56:46
0:01:31:46
0:01:27:42
4
7
Spin 1
1
USA 33510
The Phantom
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
TLE
141.0
11
2
USA 41134
Minx
J 34
Robert Taylor
TLE
120.0
11
3
USA 20
Allegro
Herreshoff S-Class
William Simmons
TLE
207.0
11
Spin 2
1
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
96.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:22:10
0:01:47:10
0:01:40:46
1
14
2
USA 122
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Steve Cain
87.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:22:02
0:01:47:02
0:01:41:14
2
15
3
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
87.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:24:12
0:01:49:12
0:01:43:24
3
16
4
USA 23998
Bolide
C&C
Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry
93.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:41:41
0:02:06:41
0:02:00:29
4
21
5
USA 71199
Prevail
Beneteau 42s7
Lawrence Swack
DNF
93.0
7
Spin 3
1
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
-6.0
16/Jun/16 - 21:16:34
0:01:36:34
0:01:36:58
1
12
2
USA 52400
Tenebrae
J 124
William Ingraham
DNF
39.0
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy