2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       1
2   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       2
3   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       3
4   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       4
5   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       5
6   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       6
7   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       7
8   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       8
 
J 70
1 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       2
3 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       3
4 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       4
5 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       5
6 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       6
7 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       7
8 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       8
9 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       9
10 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       10
11 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       11
12 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       12
13 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       13
14 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       14
15 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
16 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNF       18
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
6   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       6
7   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       7
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       3
2 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       4
3 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       5
4 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       6
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       7
6 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       10
7 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       11
8 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       12
9 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       13
10 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       14
11 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
12 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNF       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019