2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 30/Apr/2016 01:30 PM 3.4 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 30/Apr/2016 01:35 PM 3.4 NM  
East Course One Design J 109 30/Apr/2016 01:40 PM 2.3 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 1 30/Apr/2016 01:45 PM 2.3 NM  
East Course One Design Beneteau 36.7 30/Apr/2016 01:50 PM 2.3 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 2 30/Apr/2016 01:25 PM 3 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 30/Apr/2016 01:30 PM 3 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 30/Apr/2016 01:35 PM 3 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 30/Apr/16 - 14:37:51 0:01:07:51 0:01:19:11 1 1
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 30/Apr/16 - 14:38:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:19:53 2 2
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 30/Apr/16 - 14:40:53 0:01:10:53 0:01:24:30 3 3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 30/Apr/16 - 14:43:16 0:01:13:16 0:01:25:30 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 30/Apr/16 - 14:47:37 0:01:17:37 0:01:25:32 5 5
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 30/Apr/16 - 14:47:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:26:48 6 6
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.162 30/Apr/16 - 14:44:57 0:01:14:57 0:01:27:06 7 7
8   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 30/Apr/16 - 14:45:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:27:38 8 8
9   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 30/Apr/16 - 14:48:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:28:09 9 9
10   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 30/Apr/16 - 14:45:32 0:01:15:32 0:01:28:36 10 10
11   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 30/Apr/16 - 14:49:02 0:01:19:02 0:01:30:15 11 11
12   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.175 30/Apr/16 - 14:51:26 0:01:21:26 0:01:35:41 12 12
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       7  
 
J 109
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5 North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       8
9   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck       10
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel       1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:31:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:45:17 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:36:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:48:49 2 2
3   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 51.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:47:56 0:01:02:56 0:01:00:59 3 3
4   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hans Paul Strauch 60.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:50:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:03:23 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       6
7   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles       7
8   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       8
9   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       9
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       10
11   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       3
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       5
6   USA 901 team vineyard vines J-70 Molly Baxter       6
7   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       7
8   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       8
9   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Alex Hu       9
10   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       10
11   USA 323 Let it Rip a little J 70 Marshall Saffer       11
12   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       12
13   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       13
14   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Matthew Wallace       14
15   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp       15
16   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       18  
17   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:16:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:47:03 1 1
2   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 90.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:18:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:48:38 2 2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:18:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:49:09 3 3
4   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 111.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:19:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:49:23 4 4
5   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Stephen Webster 90.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:20:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:50:52 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:22:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:51:04 6 6
7   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:21:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:51:52 7 7
8   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:21:58 0:00:56:58 0:00:52:10 8 8
9   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 30/Apr/16 - 14:24:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:53:37 9 9
10   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 87.0       12  
11   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Navy 44 STC Mark I Cadet Jackson Biddle DNC 93.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022