2016 Newport Yacht Club Summer Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 19/Jul/2016 06:58 PM    
Tuesday Night One Design Ensign (Spinnaker) 19/Jul/2016 07:03 PM    
Tuesday Night One Design S Boats 19/Jul/2016 07:08 PM    

Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 20/Jul/2016 06:55 PM 1.6 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Ensign (Non-Spinnaker) 20/Jul/2016 07:00 PM 1.6 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22
1   USA 13 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman       1
2   USA 2 Genghis Khan J/22 Steve/Lisa Frazier       2
3   USA 6 Stars and Stripes J/22 Angus Banks       3
4   USA 12 NEHC J/22 Anthony Leach       4
5   USA 10 Sail Newport Racers J/22 Sail Newport       5
6   USA 4 Ship of Fools J/22 Jeffrey Adam       6
7   USA 5 Maynard/Penn J/22 Thomas Maynard       7
8   USA 9 Jibe Talking J/22 Paul Fleming       8
9   USA 1 Deez Knots J/22 Ryan Duffy       9
10   USA 14 FABIFO J/22 Daniel Forster       10
11   USA 11 FENOMM J/22 Kevin McMahon DNC       13  
12   USA 7 Mark DelGiudice J/22 Mark DelGiudice DNF       13  
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1407 GUSTO Ensign Scott Mason       1
2   USA 62 WHEN Ensign David Goss       2
3   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker       3
4   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum       4
5   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       5
6   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan       6
 
S Boats
1   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken       2
2   USA 5 Surprise Fred Roy       3
3   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert J Hutchinson       4
4   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC       6  
5   USA 8 Osprey S Michael McCaffrey DNE       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   USA 5 J/22 J/22 Paul Weber       1
2   USA 4 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley         2
3   USA 6 Combined Effort J/22 Alan Renfrew       3
4   USA 10 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston       4
5   USA 9 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan       5
6   USA 13 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       6
7   USA 2 Katie Ouellette J/22 Katie Ouellette       7
8   USA 7 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart       8
9   USA 1 Charles Kelley J/22 Charles Kelley       9
10   USA 11 magic2do J/22 Don Cadman DNC       11  
 
Ensign (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 1648-W Triton - W Ensign Jerry Baum       1
2   USA 1091-W Squall - W Ensign Mike Ryan       2
3   USA 1431T-W Cydarydigo-W Ensign Bill Steel       3
4   USA 62 WHEN - W Ensign David Goss       4
5   USA 754 Newporter Ensign NYC Discover Sailboat Racing Experience DNC       7  
6   USA 1407-W GUSTO-W Ensign Scott Mason DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BACARDI Quantum Sails Newport   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022