2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 15/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 15/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 15/Jun/2016 07:20 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 15/Jun/2016 07:25 PM 3.64 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 15/Jun/16 - 20:17:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:12:16 1 10
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 81.0 / 1.0695 15/Jun/16 - 20:18:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:13:21 2 11
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 15/Jun/16 - 20:23:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:14:28 3 13
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 15/Jun/16 - 20:31:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:23:52 4 21
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 15/Jun/16 - 20:31:31 0:01:16:31 0:01:17:17 1 15
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 15/Jun/16 - 20:33:51 0:01:18:51 0:01:17:41 2 16
3   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 15/Jun/16 - 20:37:15 0:01:22:15 0:01:21:02 3 18
4   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 15/Jun/16 - 20:38:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:23:04 4 20
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 15/Jun/16 - 20:28:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:05:47 1 7
2   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 15/Jun/16 - 20:29:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:06:48 2 9
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 15/Jun/16 - 20:35:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:13:35 3 12
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 15/Jun/16 - 20:39:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:14:29 4 14
5   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 15/Jun/16 - 20:46:47 0:01:26:47 0:01:19:15 5 17
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 15/Jun/16 - 20:23:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:58:15 1 1
2   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 15/Jun/16 - 20:29:55 0:01:04:55 0:00:59:33 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 15/Jun/16 - 20:28:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:59:59 3 3
4   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 15/Jun/16 - 20:27:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:00:25 4 4
5   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 15/Jun/16 - 20:28:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:03:45 5 5
6   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 15/Jun/16 - 20:43:39 0:01:18:39 0:01:05:27 6 6
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 15/Jun/16 - 20:37:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:06:06 7 8
8   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 168.0 / 0.9259 15/Jun/16 - 20:54:05 0:01:29:05 0:01:22:29 8 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022