2008 American Yacht Club Fall Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

AYC SOUTH Course One Design J/120 Div 1 27/Sep/2008 01:50 PM 4.6 NM  
AYC SOUTH Course One Design J/109 Div 2 27/Sep/2008 01:55 PM 4.6 NM  
AYC SOUTH Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 Div 3 27/Sep/2008 02:00 PM 4.6 NM  
AYC SOUTH Course One Design J/105 Div 4 27/Sep/2008 02:15 PM 4.6 NM  
AYC SOUTH Course PHRF PHRF Div 5 27/Sep/2008 02:20 PM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC SOUTH Course Racing
One Design Division
J/120 Div 1
1   USA 51601 Avra J/120 George Petrides         1
2   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy         2
3   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 Midn. Brian Giorgio DNC         6  
4   USA 50298 Blue Mingo J/120 Edward Tobin DNC         6  
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J/120 Joseph Healey DNS         6  
 
J/109 Div 2
1   USA 274 Gossip J/109 Steve Kenny & Greg Ames         1
2   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall         2
3   USA 360 5cent J/109 Nickel Van Reesema         3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz         4
5   USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella DNC         7  
6   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous DNS         7  
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 3
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Melillo         1
2   USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen         2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         4
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         5
6   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck & Debbie Norris         6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer         7
8   USA 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty DNC         9  
 
J/105 Div 4
1   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese         1
2   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         2
3   USA 59 Gumption 3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         3
4   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         4
5   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 David Greenhouse         5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         6
7   USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan         7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian         8
9   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         10
11   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck         11
12   USA 50846 or 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack         12
13   USA 461 Jato J/105 Andrew Gillis         13
14   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey         14
15   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         15
16   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         16
17   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson DNC         20  
18   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy DNC         20  
19   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam DNC         20  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 5
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 John & Tony Esposito 111.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:09:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:41:09 1 1
2   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:10:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:42:33 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:09:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:42:46 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 90.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:09:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:43:01 4 4
5   USA 359 Exhilaration X-Yacht Wendy Walasek 114.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:13:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:44:20 5 5
6   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:14:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:44:40 6 6
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:14:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:45:57 7 7
8   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 27/Sep/08 - 15:18:50 0:00:58:50 0:00:50:19 8 8
9   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander DNC 99.0       11  
10   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022