2009 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course B Ullman Sails PHRF_ToT Multihulls 26/Jul/2009 11:08 AM    
Course B Ullman Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 26/Jul/2009 11:31 AM    
Course B Ullman Sails One Design C&C 99 26/Jul/2009 11:37 AM    
Course B Ullman Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 26/Jul/2009 11:37 AM    
Course B Ullman Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 26/Jul/2009 11:43 AM    
Course B Ullman Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 26/Jul/2009 11:49 AM    

Course C Mount Gay Rum One Design J 22 26/Jul/2009 11:06 AM    
Course C Mount Gay Rum One Design J 24 26/Jul/2009 11:12 AM    
Course C Mount Gay Rum One Design C&C 29-1 26/Jul/2009 11:20 AM    
Course C Mount Gay Rum One Design C&C 29-2 26/Jul/2009 11:20 AM    

Course D RCR Yachts PHRF_ToT PHRF 5 26/Jul/2009 11:47 AM    
Course D RCR Yachts One Design CS 30 26/Jul/2009 11:53 AM    
Course D RCR Yachts PHRF_ToT PHRF 6 26/Jul/2009 11:59 AM    
Course D RCR Yachts PHRF_ToT PHRF 7 26/Jul/2009 12:05 PM    
Course D RCR Yachts PHRF_ToT PHRF 8 26/Jul/2009 12:11 PM    

Course E West Marine One Design Kirby 25 26/Jul/2009 10:25 AM    
Course E West Marine One Design Beneteau F235 26/Jul/2009 10:31 AM    
Course E West Marine One Design Sharks 26/Jul/2009 10:37 AM    
Course E West Marine PHRF_ToT Main & Jib A 26/Jul/2009 10:37 AM    
Course E West Marine PHRF_ToT Main & Jib B 26/Jul/2009 10:37 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Ullman Sails Racing
One Design Division
C&C 99
1   CAN 57 Bear Necessity C&C 99 Dexter Halsall       1
2   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell         2
3   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson       3
4   USA 84 Work Release C&C 99 Joey Kroeger         4
5   CAN 72 Winston Churchill C&C 99 John Gibson DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 26/Jul/09 - 11:50:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:41:11 1 1
2   CAN 89 Exodus F82R Larry Woods 26/Jul/09 - 11:49:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:42:32 2 2
3   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F27 David Fice 26/Jul/09 - 11:54:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:43:39 3 3
4   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair 28cc Richard Stephens 26/Jul/09 - 11:59:15 0:00:51:15 0:00:48:07 4 4
5   CAN 25 Knot Krazy F25C Jamie Hallman 26/Jul/09 - 12:02:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:55:25 5 10
6   CAN 45 Trippy Farrier F25C Tri Robert Cajolet 26/Jul/09 - 12:02:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:55:49 6 12
7   CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36R Cat David Slater DNC       8  
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 26/Jul/09 - 12:19:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:57:49 1 18
2   CAN 53494/41849 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Mr. Jody Pepper 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:58:36 2 19
3   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:58:46 3 22
4   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:59:00 4 24
5   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 26/Jul/09 - 12:22:02 0:00:51:02 0:01:00:49 5 28
6   USA 53534 Seahorse Beneteau 10R Rick Lenard 26/Jul/09 - 12:24:55 0:00:53:55 0:01:04:16 6 30
7   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson Custom 41 Paul Bradbury / Coug Syndicate 26/Jul/09 - 12:25:51 0:00:54:51 0:01:07:50 7 32
8   USA 42933 Outrageous Soverel 33 George Hock 26/Jul/09 - 12:28:15 0:00:57:15 0:01:08:38 8 33
9   CAN 34451 Kiplin C&C 41 Kip Vickery 26/Jul/09 - 12:27:38 0:00:56:38 0:01:09:39 9 34
10   USA 30970 Wildfire C&C 40TR jack cavalier 26/Jul/09 - 12:32:25 0:01:01:25 0:01:11:51 10 36
 
PHRF 2
1   CAN US 522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 26/Jul/09 - 12:25:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:55:57 1 13
2   CAN 54959 Flak Andrews 30 Adam Farkas 26/Jul/09 - 12:26:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:56:55 2 15
3   CAN 43985 FastTrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 26/Jul/09 - 12:27:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:58:55 3 23
4   CAN 448 the rodent Melges 24 Hank Wissenz 26/Jul/09 - 12:27:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:59:11 4 26
5   USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth 30 Paul & Dana Knight 26/Jul/09 - 12:32:55 0:00:55:55 0:01:05:25 5 31
6   CAN 53337 Eve of Destruction Evelyn 32-2 Mike Dale 26/Jul/09 - 12:37:40 0:01:00:40 0:01:09:42 6 35
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 6010 myJJJ's Dufour 38C Brad Adamson 26/Jul/09 - 12:30:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:53:00 1 5
2   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack 26/Jul/09 - 12:33:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:56:12 2 14
3   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Holbrook Richardson 26/Jul/09 - 12:36:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:58:44 3 21
4   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 26/Jul/09 - 12:36:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:59:04 4 25
5   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood 26/Jul/09 - 12:38:01 0:00:55:01 0:01:00:21 5 27
 
PHRF 4
1   83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman 26/Jul/09 - 12:37:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:53:36 1 6
2   93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 26/Jul/09 - 12:37:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:53:49 2 7
3   USA 154 Stiletto J 27 Andrew Sharp 26/Jul/09 - 12:38:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:54:07 3 8
4   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 26/Jul/09 - 12:38:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:54:24 4 9
5   CAN 32791 Fortitude Santana 30/30 GP Winston Beckett 26/Jul/09 - 12:38:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:55:41 5 11
6   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 26/Jul/09 - 12:41:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:56:57 6 16
7   USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy 26/Jul/09 - 12:42:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:57:49 7 17
8   CAN 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer 30 Greg Bullard 26/Jul/09 - 12:42:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:58:40 8 20
9   CAN 09 Icarus Farr 30 Thomas Box 26/Jul/09 - 12:44:35 0:00:55:35 0:01:01:18 9 29
10   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem DNC       12  
11   CAN 64185 After Mir Volmer 30 Ken Bruce DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Mount Gay Rum Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 85   USA 981 Chibougamau J 22 Richard Hallagan       1
2 81   USA 15 Elmo J 22 Rolf Kaiser         2
3   USA 925 Vamanos J 22 David McBrier         3
4   USA 978 Prudence J 22 Felicity Rodness       4
5 82   USA 293 Accomplice J 22 Brian McEwing       5
6   CAN 341 Alt'ive Girlfriend J 22 Larry Huibers       6
7 80   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Alex Reynolds         7
8 83   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder         8
9 86   USA 51 Eudaimonia J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller         9
 
J 24
1 46   USA 280 Rakehell J 24 John Enwright       1
2 40   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor       2
3 41   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley         3
4 43   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Carter Nicoll       4
5   CAN 3673 For Sale J 24 Mike Honey Doug Gibson       5
6 44   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen       6
7 42   CAN 2709 Suzie Q J 24 Rick Sherk         7
8   CAN 1252 Syrena J 24 Irek Zubko DNC         9  
 
C&C 29-1
1   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle       1
2   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach       2
3   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher       3
4   USA 20918 Bumble Bee C&C 29-1 John Frank       4
5   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering         5
 
C&C 29-2
1   USA 240 / 40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans         1
2   USA 326 Chute the Breeze C&C 29-2 Joseph Waple       2
3   CAN 34449 Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 Bryce MacKinnon       3
4   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister         4
5   USA 414 True Colors C&C 29-2 Mark Blaakman         5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D RCR Yachts Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht         1
2   CAN 4474 S'fida CS 30 Gord McIlquham         2
3   USA 4660 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard         3
4   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna       4
5   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson         5
6   CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham       6
7   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins DNC         8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5
1   CAN 185 LUDO C&C 33-2 Grant Moffat 26/Jul/09 - 12:29:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:45:46 1 11
2   USA 2531 Tigger Tartan Ten John Thompson 26/Jul/09 - 12:32:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:48:43 2 18
3   USA 31383 Margaritaville Express 30 Scott Dinse 26/Jul/09 - 12:33:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:48:49 3 19
4   CDN 34240 Inherent C&C 33-1 Larry Harrison 26/Jul/09 - 12:33:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:48:49 4 20
5   CAN 33879 Cracker Jack S2 9.1 Michael Doody 26/Jul/09 - 12:33:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:49:54 5 22
6   25132 Byte Size Catalina 36 TM Alex Kantemir 26/Jul/09 - 12:34:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:51:10 6 25
7   CAN 64011 Tapestry Viking 33/34 Craig Thompson DNC       9  
8   CAN 2384 RumRush Gibsea 35 Laurence Trewartha DNC       9  
 
PHRF 6
1   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 26/Jul/09 - 12:40:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:43:18 1 1
2   CAN 24989 Moruga C&C 30-1 Greg Gallo 26/Jul/09 - 12:41:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:43:23 2 2
3   CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Catalina 30 Steve Gurr 26/Jul/09 - 12:43:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:45:09 3 9
4   CAN 24200 EMERALD Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 26/Jul/09 - 12:44:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:46:11 4 12
5   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 26/Jul/09 - 12:45:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:46:46 5 13
6   CAN 54065/366 Windburn C&C 30-1 John Farquharson 26/Jul/09 - 12:45:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:47:00 6 15
7   CAN 54902 Savoir Faire C&C 30-2 John Hughes 26/Jul/09 - 12:47:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:50:34 7 23
8   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30 Thomas Loughran 26/Jul/09 - 12:52:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:54:13 8 26
 
PHRF 7
1   CAN 154 MINX C&C 27-5 Gregory Neely 26/Jul/09 - 12:49:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:44:14 1 4
2   CAN 57 T-Bone Sprinta Sport Robert Kelly 26/Jul/09 - 12:51:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:44:26 2 5
3   CAN 44082 Gonzo Farr 727 Steven Donker 26/Jul/09 - 12:50:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:44:29 3 6
4   CAN 15835 Djembe C&C 27-3 Willi Steinke 26/Jul/09 - 12:50:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:44:55 4 8
5   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 26/Jul/09 - 12:51:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:45:22 5 10
6   CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper 26/Jul/09 - 12:55:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:49:42 6 21
7   CAN 163 Wizard Sprinta Sport David Harrington 26/Jul/09 - 12:57:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:50:34 7 24
8   CAN 72 Curious George C&C 27-5 Thomas Smeenk DNC       9  
 
PHRF 8
1   CAN 169 Wound Up Mirage 25 Greg Jordan 26/Jul/09 - 12:57:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:43:55 1 3
2   CAN 7 Berserker Viking 22 Jeffrey Schwartz 26/Jul/09 - 13:00:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:44:45 2 7
3   USA 1423 Puffin Pearson 26 Matt Keene 26/Jul/09 - 13:01:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:46:52 3 14
4   CAN 634 Rush Job C&C 24 Larry Hildebrandt 26/Jul/09 - 13:02:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:47:12 4 16
5   M26. Kesa Tuuli MacGregor 26 Doug Hurd 26/Jul/09 - 13:04:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:47:45 5 17
6   CAN 44013 Crew's in C&C 24 Ted Biggs DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course E West Marine Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau F235
1   USA 129 4-Play Beneteau F235 Ford Sellers       1
2   CAN 15 Wild Thing Beneteau F235 Chris Wild         2
3   USA 404 Practice... Beneteau F235 Scott Nichols       3
4   USA 69 Pandora Beneteau F235 Jon Flowerday       4
5   CAN 424 Pretty Baby Beneteau F235 Rob Dinniwell DNC       7  
6   CAN 299 Icarus Beneteau F235 David Davidse DNC         7  
 
Sharks
1   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark 24 Rob Vanderperk       1
2   USA 1757 Wavewacker Shark 24 John Tracy         2
3   309 Aurora Breeze Shark 24 Scott Wilson       3
 
Kirby 25
1   118 Marauder Kirby 25 Jamie Dike         1
2   CAN 193/169 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore       2
3   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall         3
4   CAN 125 SummerSalt Kirby 25 Max Keeping         4
5   CAN 14 Pablo 2 Kirby 25 Paul Haynes       5
6   CAN 39 BENDER Kirby 25 Andrew Krall       6
7   CAN 06431 Rock 'n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland DNC       9  
8   CAN 111 /106 Ruby Tuesday Kirby 25 Chris Turner DNF         9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Main & Jib A
1   CAN 369 Euphoria Dufour 36C Colin Dodd 26/Jul/09 - 12:21:59 0:01:44:59 0:01:51:54 1 1
2   USA 66 Squirmy J 100 Joe OBrien 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:10 0:01:43:10 0:01:57:05 2 4
3   USA 104 Flyer J 100 Ronald Ciamaga 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:01 0:01:43:01 0:01:59:48 3 5
4   CAN 52535 Moonstone Dufour 43 John Quinlan 26/Jul/09 - 12:20:47 0:01:43:47 0:02:00:42 4 7
5   USA 25 Trinsica Beneteau 10R John Canty 26/Jul/09 - 12:22:07 0:01:45:07 0:02:00:46 5 8
6   CAN 65 Rapscallion Tartan 41 Gordon McIlquham DNC       8  
7   USA 6996 Cold Duck Swan 43 Frank Schreiber DNF       8  
 
Main & Jib B
1   USA 72733 Bad Karma Farr 727 Brian Murray 26/Jul/09 - 12:41:04 0:02:04:04 0:01:55:37 1 2
2   CAN 1120 Craigellachie CS 27 Sean McKee 26/Jul/09 - 12:43:08 0:02:06:08 0:01:55:54 2 3
3   USA 42591 OLE' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 26/Jul/09 - 12:41:44 0:02:04:44 0:02:00:22 3 6
4   CAN 857 macushla Catalina 30 jaime day 26/Jul/09 - 12:41:53 0:02:04:53 0:02:01:08 4 9
5   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2 Chris Fischer 26/Jul/09 - 12:43:45 0:02:06:45 0:02:04:12 5 10
6   54227 CHIMO C&C 27-3 Allen Baird DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022