2016 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship American One Design Viper 640 07/Aug/2016 02:25 PM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship American One Design J 70 07/Aug/2016 02:30 PM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship American One Design International Etchells 07/Aug/2016 02:35 PM 2 NM  

YRALIS Championship Indian Harbor One Design Laser 07/Aug/2016 11:18 AM    
YRALIS Championship Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 07/Aug/2016 11:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 12   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame       1
2 23   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       2
3   AUS 88 88 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester       4
5 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       6
7   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       7
8   USA 252 US 252 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       8
9   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       9
10   USA 37 Rapter IV Viper 640 Daniel Lin DNC       15  
11   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss DNC       15  
12   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker DNC       15  
13   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger DNC       15  
14   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer DNS       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       1
2   USA 644 J70 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       2
3   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       3
4   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Clemmie Everett       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       9
10   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       10
11   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       13  
12   USA 172 Danielle Gallo J 70 Danielle Gallo DNC       13  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       1
2   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard       2
3   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Don Dowd       3
4   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       4
5   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       5
6   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       11  
8   USA 1305 USA 1305 Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       11  
9   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNF       11  
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1209 Reef Points Etchells Michael Carson DNS       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   RYC 1 Shaw Ideal 18 Barry Parkin       3
4   RYC 5 Pierce Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       4
5   BHC 105 Ideal 18 Hale Holden       5
6   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       6
7   RYC 6 Redman Ideal 18 William Lewis       7
8   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       8
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 199167 Laser Laser Henry Harris       2
3   182764 Laser Nicholas Burroughs       3
4   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       4
5   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       5
6   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Lemon & Line North Sails UK Sailmakers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021