2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 02/Aug/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 03/Aug/2016 06:50 PM 5.36 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 03/Aug/2016 06:55 PM 5.36 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 03/Aug/2016 07:00 PM 5.36 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 03/Aug/2016 07:05 PM 5.36 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 03/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 5.36 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 03/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 5.36 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   03/Aug/16 - 19:55:28 1:01:10:28 1:00:58:25 1 16
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC         4  
 
JAM
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   03/Aug/16 - 20:16:10 0:01:26:10 0:01:17:03 1 1
2   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   03/Aug/16 - 20:30:44 0:01:40:44 0:01:32:58 2 11
3   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski   03/Aug/16 - 20:27:56 0:01:37:56 0:01:34:11 3 12
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser   03/Aug/16 - 20:31:24 0:01:41:24 0:01:34:58 4 13
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         8  
6   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better   03/Aug/16 - 20:37:20 0:01:42:20 0:01:31:05 1 10
2   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
3   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
4   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay DNC         7  
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   03/Aug/16 - 20:29:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:17:21 1 2
2   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   03/Aug/16 - 20:28:50 0:01:23:50 0:01:17:40 2 3
3   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   03/Aug/16 - 20:31:15 0:01:26:15 0:01:19:33 3 6
4   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   03/Aug/16 - 20:36:56 0:01:31:56 0:01:24:42 4 9
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   03/Aug/16 - 20:51:04 0:01:46:04 0:01:38:18 5 14
6   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   03/Aug/16 - 20:51:40 0:01:46:40 0:01:38:54 6 15
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNC         10  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   03/Aug/16 - 20:33:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:17:59 1 4
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   03/Aug/16 - 20:34:29 0:01:24:29 0:01:18:35 2 5
3   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   03/Aug/16 - 20:35:15 0:01:25:15 0:01:22:34 3 7
4   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast   03/Aug/16 - 20:39:56 0:01:29:56 0:01:24:02 4 8
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNC         12  
7   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy DNC         12  
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC         12  
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         12  
10   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy