2009 Can One Thursday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF Spinnaker 1 25/Jun/2009 07:05 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Spinnaker 2 25/Jun/2009 07:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Non Spinnaker 1 25/Jun/2009 07:15 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Non Spinnaker 2 25/Jun/2009 07:20 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Non Spinnaker 3 25/Jun/2009 07:25 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:21:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:08:11 1
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:20:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:08:18 2
3   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 57.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:30:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:19:27 3
 
Spinnaker 2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Bud Heerde 93.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:27:19 0:01:17:19 0:01:08:01 1
2   USA 618 Warhorse J 105 Team JAYC 105.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:31:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:10:30 2
3   USA 39 Jouster J105 Julian Croxall 105.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:33:40 0:01:23:40 0:01:13:10 3
4   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garry Corwin 129.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:39:19 0:01:29:19 0:01:16:24 4
 
Non Spinnaker 1
1   USA 20865 Renric Ranger 26 Harvey Milch 201.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:32:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:03:45 1
2   USA 227 Suzy Q C & C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:37:46 0:01:22:46 0:01:07:22 2
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steven Wade 222.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:38:47 0:01:23:47 0:01:08:59 3
4   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 171.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:36:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:09:37 4
5   USA 20928 Lil Nell Pearson 30 Terry Paddison 192.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:47:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:19:43 5
6   USA 33055 Balderdash C & C 29 John McStocker 186.0 25/Jun/09 - 21:03:24 0:01:48:24 0:01:36:00 6
 
Non Spinnaker 2
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:28:41 0:01:08:41 0:00:59:16 1
2   USA 11684 Snow Goose C & C 35 Art Karpf 129.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:29:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:01:00 2
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:40:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:06:46 3
4   USA 50463 Impulse Oday 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:39:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:10:10 4
5   USA 51296 Clueless Ericson 32-3 Russell Colombo 156.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:42:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:12:14 5
6   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 165.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:45:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:14:45 6
7   USA 53 Osceola Alerion Express 28 Alan Fuchsberg 156.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:47:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:16:39 7
8   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson 36 Ken McArtney 141.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:46:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:17:14 8
9   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 SD Frederick Horowitz 135.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:48:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:19:07 9
10   USA none Jubilee Freedom 36 Douglas Gould 153.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:53:02 0:01:33:02 0:01:22:49 10
 
Non Spinnaker 3
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 Wing Keel Robert Chuda 60.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:30:10 0:01:05:10 0:01:01:09 1
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 117.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:37:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:04:52 2
3   USA 52502 Music C&C 110 Paul Guttmann 96.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:39:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:07:41 3
4   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 120.0 25/Jun/09 - 20:42:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:09:11 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy