2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1   22 Grace James Hydrofoil Jamie Douglas       1
2   26 Bad Larry Racing Hydrofoil Jason D'Agostino       2
3   17 One Bad Larry Delta Hydro, F-one Raz Sayre       3
4 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil       4
5 8   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner       5
6 31   31 Bullet Time Hydrofoil Philip Crain       6
7 6   6 Rick K Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda       7
8 19   19 Kite Hydrofoil Jason Morton DNS         10  
 
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1 47   47 Flexible Flyer kiteboard Nevin Sayre       1
2 35   35 CR:X kite board Marcus Garofalo       2
3 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan       3
4 38   38 crx crx Peter Traykovski       4
5 43   43 JermyPro Kiteboard Jeremy Reger       5
6 48   48 Big Burd CR-X Tripp Burd DNS       11  
7 49   49 Crash Test Dummy CR:X Mike Easton DNS       11  
8 42   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien DNS       11  
9 45   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn TLE       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock       1
2   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh       2
3   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster       3
4 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb       4
5   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall       5
6   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid       6
7   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia       7
8   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
VX Evo
1 8   NZL 008 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       1
2 13   USA 013 BEAST VX Evo Tim Desmond       2
3 3   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       3
4 11   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       4
5 9   009 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett RET       6  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby       1
2   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner       2
3   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke       3
4   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse       4
5   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       5
 
Laser Master
1   195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       2
2   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell         4
3   USA 169575 Pork chop Laser Mark Bear       4
4   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental       5
5   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore       5
6   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield       8
7   162427 Annie Laser Christine Neville       9
8   210335 Laser Laser Dan Neri       9
9   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy       10
10   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt       11
11   usa 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       12
12   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith       13
13   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg       13
14   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan       16
15   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson       17
16   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier       18
17   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       18
18   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass       20
19   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       21
20   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl       21
21   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       22
22   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest       22
23   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor       24
24   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey DNF       28  
25   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson DNC       31  
26   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski DNC       31  
27   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen DNC       31  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         2
3   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt       3
4 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo       4
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry       1
2   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer       2
3   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett       3
4   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin       4
5   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells       5
6   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       6
7   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       1
2 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       2
3 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       3
4 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
6 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe       6
7 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       7
8 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       8
9 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez       9
10 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       10
11 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       11
12 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       12
13 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       13
14 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
15 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       15
16 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       16
17 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       17
18 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       18
19 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       19
20 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       20
21 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       21
22 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       22
23 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       23
24 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick       24
25 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       25
26 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       26
27 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       27
28 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       28
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:33:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:39:16 1 3
2   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:32:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:39:22 2 4
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 66.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:35:32 0:00:45:32 0:00:40:15 3 8
4   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:36:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:40:32 4 10
5   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy -24.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:30:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:41:55 5 13
6   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:37:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:42:01 6 14
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:40:43 0:00:45:43 0:00:39:00 1 1
2   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:39:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:39:13 2 2
3 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:41:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:39:28 3 5
4   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:43:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:39:52 4 6
5   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:43:57 0:00:48:57 0:00:41:45 5 12
6   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero DNC 33.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 135.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:15:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:40:00 1 7
2   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:12:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:40:19 2 9
3   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Sailboat Richard Fontaine 108.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:14:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:41:02 3 11
4   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 41.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:10:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:42:19 4 15
5   22840 Moody Blue J 30 Kenneth van Colen 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:19:07 0:00:54:07 0:00:42:36 5 16
6   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 15:33:28 0:01:08:28 0:00:56:57 6 17
7   US 1948 Mirage Hunter 30 Tony Smith DNC 201.0       12  
8   43891 Nauti Dog Pearson Flyer Scott Humber DNC 144.0       12  
9   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon DNC 45.0       12  
10   2175 Hotspur II Columbia 50 Ronald wisner DNC 120.0       12  
11   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak DNS 75.0       12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017