2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       1
2 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       2
3 236   USA 236 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       3
4 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato       4
5 667   ITA 667 Brontolo HH Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       5
6 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       6
7 167 North Sails  AUS 167 Caffe Espresso Melges 20 Rodney Jones       7
8 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       8
9 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       9
10 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       10
11 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani       11
12 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       12
13 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       13
14 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       14
15 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       15
16 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       16
17 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       17
18 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       18
19 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       19
20 125   ITA 125 Petite Terrible Melges 20 Claudia Rossi       20
21 196 Quantum Sails  USA 196 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       21
22 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov       22
23 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin       23
24 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       24
25 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       25
26 184   RUS 184 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       26
27 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       27
28 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       28
29 4 North Sails  USA 4 Windhover Melges 20 Elizabeth Harned       29
30 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov       30
31 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       31
32 401   USA 4014 Pinta Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       32
33 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       33
34 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       34
35 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       35
36 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata / Pawel Oskroba       36
37 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       37
38 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       38
39 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       39
40 216   JPN 216 YASHA SAMURAI Melges 20 Ishida Yukihiro       40
41 104   ITA 30 PRINCE Melges 20 Manfredi Mancinelli Scotti       41
42 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       42
43 313 North Sails  USA 13131 SAMBA PA TI Melges 20 John Kilroy       43
44 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       44
45 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       45
46 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       46
47 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       47
48 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 marco franchini       48
49 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       49
50 277   JPN 277 Contious Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       50
51 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       51
52 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       52
53 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       53
54 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Emets Artem       54
55 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       55
56 112   ITA 112 A sciarrina Melges 20 Andrea Attanasio DNF       57  
 

2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       13
2 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       14
3 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       27
4 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       33
5 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       42
6 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Melges 20 Wilma Homann       45
7 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       46
8 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       49
9 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       55
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019