2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 10:50:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:59:02 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:04:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:59:11 2 2
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 10:59:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:59:31 3 3
4   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:01:38 0:01:01:38 0:01:01:27 4 6
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:09:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:01:36 5 8
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:01:06 0:01:01:06 0:01:01:54 6 9
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 03/Feb/17 - 11:07:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:03:31 7 11
8   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:07:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:04:48 8 13
9   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:17:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:08:30 9 19
10   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:07:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:11:55 10 20
11   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:19:10 0:01:19:10 0:01:13:52 11 22
12   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich DNS 0.935 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:12:12 0:01:07:12 0:01:02:42 1 10
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:14:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:04:05 2 12
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 11:20:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:05:33 3 14
4   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 03/Feb/17 - 11:24:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:05:54 4 16
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:19:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:07:25 5 17
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 11:28:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:12:05 6 21
7   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa DNF 0.896 (2Jib)       8  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:27:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:00:16 1 4
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 11:22:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:00:18 2 5
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 11:29:11 0:01:19:11 0:01:01:32 3 7
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 03/Feb/17 - 11:28:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:05:52 4 15
5   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 11:31:03 0:01:21:03 0:01:07:41 5 18
6   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell DNS 0.789 (J/P)       7  
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.925 03/Feb/17 - 12:04:52 0:01:49:52 0:01:41:38 1 23
2   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.925 03/Feb/17 - 12:21:01 0:02:06:01 0:01:56:34 2 24
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.868 03/Feb/17 - 12:43:15 0:02:28:15 0:02:08:41 3 25
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 03/Feb/17 - 11:52:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:14:44 1 1
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 0.838 03/Feb/17 - 12:05:20 0:01:45:20 0:01:28:16 2 2
 
Other
1 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire DNF 1.000       2  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017