2016 38th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series Orange PHRF PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 16/Oct/2016 01:27 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts

MBYC Fall Series Yellow PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 16/Oct/2016 01:33 PM 3.1 NM 12 Kts
MBYC Fall Series Yellow One Design J 105 16/Oct/2016 01:39 PM 3.1 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:10:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:41:28 1 1
2   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 9.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:09:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:41:51 2 2
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 3.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:09:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:41:57 3 3
4   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski 51.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:13:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:43:04 4 4
5   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:11:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:43:17 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       6
7   USA 64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       7
8   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       8
9   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       11
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       12
13   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:10:12 0:00:37:12 0:00:33:20 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:12:26 0:00:39:26 0:00:34:56 2 2
3   267 Nordlys J109 Robert Schwartz 75.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:11:58 0:00:38:58 0:00:35:06 3 3
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:12:58 0:00:39:58 0:00:35:28 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:14:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:36:00 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:15:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:36:17 6 6
7   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:17:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:37:18 7 7
8   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 132.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:17:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:37:25 8 8
9 39   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Devin Keister 90.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:15:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:38:17 9 9
10 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 16/Oct/16 - 14:22:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:45:24 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020