2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       1
2 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       2
3 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       3
4 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       4
5 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       6
7 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       7
8 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       8
9 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       9
10 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       10
11 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       11
12 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
13 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard       13
14 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       14
15 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin       15
16 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       16
17 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       17
18 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       18
19 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       19
20 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       20
21 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
22 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       22
23 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       23
24 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       24
25 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       25
26 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       26
27 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       27
28 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       28
29 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       29
30 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       30
31 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       31
32 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky RDG       31
33 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       32
34 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       33
35 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       34
36 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       35
37 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       36
38 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       37
39 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       38
40 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       39
41 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       40
42 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison BFD       53  
43 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz BFD       53  
44 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea BFD       53  
45 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel BFD       53  
46 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson BFD       53  
47 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast BFD       53  
48 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr BFD       53  
49 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis DNF       53  
50 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis DNS       53  
51 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt DSQ       53  
52 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter DSQ       53  
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       17
2 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
3 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       24
4 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       26
5 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       28
6 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       29
7 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       30
8 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       31
9 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       33
10 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       34
11 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       35
12 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       36
13 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       37
14 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       38
15 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       39
16 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       40
17 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison BFD       53  
18 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea BFD       53  
19 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr BFD       53  
20 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt DSQ       53  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017