2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       2
3 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       3
4 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 13   USA 820 NastyBaby J 70 Rick Schaffer       5
6 3   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       6
7 19   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       7
8 14   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       8
9 7   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       9
10 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       10
11 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       11
12 9   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       12
13 2   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       13
14 17   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       14
15 15   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       15
16 8   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       16
17 16   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart       17
18 4   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       18
19 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs OCS       21
20 11   USA 1157 McFLY (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien RET       21
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       1
2   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       4
5   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Ludington Sellers       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin DNS       8
 
C & C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Tac Boston       3
4   USA 69 Hooligan C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNC       6
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew DSQ       6
 

2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       2
2 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       3
3 14   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       8
4 7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       9
5 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       10
6 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       11
7 9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       12
8 2   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       13
9 17   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       14
10 8   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       16
11 16   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart       17
12 4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       18
13 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs OCS       21
14 11   USA 1157 McFLY J 70 Sean O'Brien RET       21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019