2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 77.0 / 1.1839 17/Sep/17 - 15:35:04 0:05:29:04 0:06:29:35 1 24
2   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 105.0 / 1.1185 17/Sep/17 - 15:54:40 0:05:48:40 0:06:29:59 2 25
3   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 74.0 / 1.1914 17/Sep/17 - 15:38:22 0:05:32:22 0:06:35:59 3 26
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.2196 17/Sep/17 - 15:56:26 0:05:50:26 0:07:07:23 4 30
5 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.1364 17/Sep/17 - 16:23:11 0:06:17:11 0:07:08:38 5 31
6   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       11  
7   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
8   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       11  
9   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
10   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 17/Sep/17 - 15:51:52 0:05:45:52 0:05:55:56 1 8
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Sep/17 - 15:57:26 0:05:51:26 0:06:09:02 2 17
3   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke 141.0 / 1.0442 17/Sep/17 - 15:59:57 0:05:53:57 0:06:09:36 3 18
4   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 123.0 / 1.0801 17/Sep/17 - 16:14:11 0:06:08:11 0:06:37:40 4 27
5   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Sep/17 - 16:33:29 0:06:27:29 0:06:46:54 5 28
6   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNF 126.0 / 1.0739       8  
7 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNF 238.0 / 0.8858       8  
8   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen DNC 131.0 / 1.0639       10  
9   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 67.0 / 1.2092 17/Sep/17 - 15:35:26 0:04:59:26 0:06:02:04 1 12
2   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.1964 17/Sep/17 - 15:42:38 0:05:06:38 0:06:06:51 2 14
3   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 73.0 / 1.1939 17/Sep/17 - 15:53:27 0:05:17:27 0:06:19:00 3 20
4   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald DNC 60.0 / 1.2276       11  
5   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNC -24.0 / 1.5008       11  
6   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNC 59.0 / 1.2302       11  
7   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
8   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC -11.0 / 1.4508       11  
10   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard DNC 33.0 / 1.3038       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 87.0 / 1.1597 17/Sep/17 - 15:25:22 0:04:55:22 0:05:42:32 1 2
2   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 89.0 / 1.1550 17/Sep/17 - 15:43:50 0:05:13:50 0:06:02:29 2 13
3   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 94.0 / 1.1433 17/Sep/17 - 15:51:27 0:05:21:27 0:06:07:31 3 15
4   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Sep/17 - 15:50:58 0:05:20:58 0:06:19:13 4 21
5   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.1741 17/Sep/17 - 16:18:01 0:05:48:01 0:06:48:36 5 29
6   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton DNF 94.0 / 1.1433       7  
7 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
8   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
9   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
10   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell DNC 99.0 / 1.1319       13  
11   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       13  
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 17/Sep/17 - 15:59:10 0:05:29:10 0:05:55:32 1 7
2   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 17/Sep/17 - 16:07:12 0:05:37:12 0:05:59:25 2 10
3   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 114.0 / 1.0989 17/Sep/17 - 16:17:22 0:05:47:22 0:06:21:43 3 23
4 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey DNC 109.0 / 1.1097       10  
5   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       10  
6   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       10  
7   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent DNC 104.0 / 1.1207       10  
8   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       10  
9   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 113.0 / 1.1011       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 17/Sep/17 - 15:58:24 0:05:34:24 0:05:55:06 1 6
2   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 148.0 / 1.0309 17/Sep/17 - 16:12:02 0:05:48:02 0:05:58:47 2 9
3   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 132.0 / 1.0619 17/Sep/17 - 16:11:30 0:05:47:30 0:06:09:01 3 16
4   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 17/Sep/17 - 16:23:54 0:05:59:54 0:06:15:48 4 19
5   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 17/Sep/17 - 16:22:36 0:05:58:36 0:06:20:05 5 22
6   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney DNC 145.0 / 1.0366       8  
7   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 135.0 / 1.0559       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 17/Sep/17 - 16:08:57 0:05:44:57 0:05:30:22 1 1
2   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 219.0 / 0.9130 17/Sep/17 - 16:42:03 0:06:18:03 0:05:45:10 2 3
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 17/Sep/17 - 16:18:17 0:05:54:17 0:05:49:22 3 4
4   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 17/Sep/17 - 16:28:00 0:06:04:00 0:05:52:47 4 5
5   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 17/Sep/17 - 16:44:14 0:06:20:14 0:06:00:30 5 11
6   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer 231.0 / 0.8956 17/Sep/17 - 19:08:02 0:08:44:02 0:07:49:19 6 32
7   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC 166.0 / 0.9982       11  
8   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       11  
9   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien DNC 163.0 / 1.0035       11  
10   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson 140.0 / 1.0462 17/Sep/17 - 15:28:43 0:05:28:43 0:05:43:54 1 1
2   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 236.0 / 0.8886 17/Sep/17 - 16:57:37 0:06:57:37 0:06:11:06 2 5
3   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne 165.0 / 1.0000 17/Sep/17 - 16:24:27 0:06:24:27 0:06:24:27 3 9
4   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 144.0 / 1.0385 17/Sep/17 - 16:17:36 0:06:17:36 0:06:32:08 4 12
5   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.9013 17/Sep/17 - 19:41:52 0:09:41:52 0:08:44:26 5 19
6   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       12  
7   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       12  
8   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 264.0 / 0.8512       12  
9   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne DNC 122.0 / 1.0822       12  
10   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles DNC         12  
11   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC         12  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 17/Sep/17 - 16:21:58 0:06:03:58 0:06:06:33 1 3
2   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 96.0 / 1.1387 17/Sep/17 - 15:50:34 0:05:32:34 0:06:18:42 2 7
3   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.1621 17/Sep/17 - 15:51:47 0:05:33:47 0:06:27:53 3 11
4   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Sep/17 - 16:31:49 0:06:13:49 0:06:32:33 4 13
5   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 1.0180 17/Sep/17 - 16:59:39 0:06:41:39 0:06:48:53 5 17
6 Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett DNF 144.0 / 1.0385       7  
7   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 136.0 / 1.0540       10  
8 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood DNC 111.0 / 1.1054       10  
9   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty DNC         10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale 169.0 / 0.9930 17/Sep/17 - 16:32:46 0:06:20:46 0:06:18:06 1 6
2   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 175.0 / 0.9827 17/Sep/17 - 16:57:32 0:06:45:32 0:06:38:31 2 15
3   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 189.0 / 0.9594 17/Sep/17 - 18:00:24 0:07:48:24 0:07:29:23 3 18
4   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja RET 183.0 / 0.9692       5  
5 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov DNC 188.0 / 0.9610       11  
6   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
7   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC 187.0 / 0.9626       11  
8   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk DNC 170.0 / 0.9913       11  
9   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC 177.0 / 0.9793       11  
10 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills DNC 173.0 / 0.9861       11  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 242.0 / 0.8803 17/Sep/17 - 16:56:04 0:06:44:04 0:05:55:42 1 2
2   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.9465 17/Sep/17 - 16:41:26 0:06:29:26 0:06:08:36 2 4
3   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener 202.0 / 0.9387 17/Sep/17 - 16:55:28 0:06:43:28 0:06:18:44 3 8
4   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean   17/Sep/17 - 16:43:30 0:06:31:30 0:06:24:44 4 10
5   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 232.0 / 0.8942 17/Sep/17 - 17:37:06 0:07:25:06 0:06:38:01 5 14
6   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.9013 17/Sep/17 - 17:40:10 0:07:28:10 0:06:43:56 6 16
7   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNF 261.0 / 0.8551       8  
8   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne DNC 241.0 / 0.8817       13  
9   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good DNC 207.0 / 0.9310       13  
10   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC 214.0 / 0.9204       13  
11   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
12   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017