2017 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 30/Apr/17 - 14:50:12 0:00:40:12 0:00:47:29 1 1
2   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 30/Apr/17 - 14:50:56 0:00:40:56 0:00:47:41 2 2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 30/Apr/17 - 14:52:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:48:48 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 30/Apr/17 - 14:51:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:49:33 4 4
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.213 30/Apr/17 - 14:51:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:49:56 5 5
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 30/Apr/17 - 14:54:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:50:09 6 6
7   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 30/Apr/17 - 14:50:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:50:40 7 7
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 30/Apr/17 - 14:53:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:51:00 8 8
9   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 30/Apr/17 - 14:56:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:51:39 9 9
10   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 30/Apr/17 - 14:49:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:51:44 10 10
11   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Kenneth Luczynski 1.207 30/Apr/17 - 14:55:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:54:48 11 11
12   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.167       13  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:04:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:43:48 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:07:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:45:07 2 2
3   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 24.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:06:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:45:22 3 3
4   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:07:35 0:00:47:35 0:00:45:26 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:08:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:45:48 5 5
6   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 48.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:10:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:47:42 6 6
7   USA 54555 Muskoka J 145C Neil Hindle -9.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:08:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:49:15 7 7
8   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor DNC 51.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       6
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       8
9   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
9 North Sails  GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       6
7   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       7
8   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon       8
9   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       9
10   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team       10
11   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       11
12   USA 332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso       12
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       13
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
15   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       17  
16   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       17  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       5
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson DNC       8  
7   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:10:23 0:00:50:23 0:00:44:18 1 1
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:09:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:44:39 2 2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:10:31 0:00:50:31 0:00:45:23 3 3
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:14:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:48:12 4 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 30/Apr/17 - 15:16:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:48:24 5 5
6   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 90.0       8  
7 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 81.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019