2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 One Design J 109 04/Jun/2017 11:00 AM    
Circle 1 One Design Beneteau First 36.7 04/Jun/2017 11:10 AM    
Circle 1 One Design J 88 04/Jun/2017 11:20 AM    

Circle 2 One Design J 105 04/Jun/2017 10:35 AM 3.2 NM 4 Kts
Circle 2 One Design J 70 04/Jun/2017 11:06 AM 3.2 NM 6 Kts
Circle 2 One Design Atlantic 04/Jun/2017 11:13 AM 3.2 NM 7 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       4
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks       5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       6
7   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       7
8   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       8
9   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       9
 
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       2
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       5
6 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       7
8 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       8
9   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash       9
10   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       10
11   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer       11
12   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       12
13 North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       13
14   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck       14
15   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       15
16   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole TLE       17  
17   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran TLE       17  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       1
2   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams       2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       3
4   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer       4
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       5
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       1
2   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue       2
3   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       3
4   USA 25 MudRatz (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       4
5   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       5
6   USA 404 Victura J 70 TEAM VICTURA       6
7   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       7
8   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach       9
10   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       10
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       11
12   USA 202 Team BRYAC (Corinthian) J 70 John McArthur       12
13   USA 604 Cygnet J 70 Richard Swann       13
14   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J 70 David & Peter Fried       14
15   USA 185 turbo duck (Corinthian) J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       15
16   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 John McArthur       16
17   USA 697 PBY Joe (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Orshan       17
18   USA 332 Eolo (Corinthian) J 70 Manuel Cadarso       18
19   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen DNS       20  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za Jelliffe       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       7
8   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       8
9   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon       9
10 North Sails  USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti DNS       12  
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan DNS       12  
 
Atlantic
1   140 Thistle Atlantic Mark Foster       1
2   USA 102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle       2
3   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm       3
4   A 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio       4
5   A 107 Balance Atlantic Ken Terry       5
6   USA A85 Aphrodite Atlantic Eli Hazan DNS       7  
 

2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       2
2   USA 25 MudRatz J 70 MudRatz Racing       4
3   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       7
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       9
6   USA 202 Team BRYAC J 70 John McArthur       12
7   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried       14
8   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       15
9   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team J 70 John McArthur       16
10   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan       17
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Landfall CRSA
Gill NA B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Rex Marine Stew Leonard's
Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022