Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       2
3   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       3
4 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       5
6   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian DNC       8  
 
J/70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 mark teborek       2
3 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes         4
5 39   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       5
6 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 (Corinthian) J 70 Erik Wilson       6
7 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       7
8 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       8
9 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Beckley       9
10 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       10
11 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       11
12 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       12
13 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       13
14 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       14
15 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
16 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       16
17 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble       17
18 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       18
19 71   USA 171 Aardvark J 70 Rick Kaiser       19
20 48 North Sails  USA 48 Sail22 Harken Blockheads JRs #ZARMY J 70 Noah Barton       20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNC       11  
9   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNC       11  
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman & Brian Goldman DNC         11  
 
J/111
1 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       1
2   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       2
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       3
4   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       4
5   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       5
6   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       6
7 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       7
8   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       8
9   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       9
10   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       11
12   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       12
13   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       13
14   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       14
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jun/17 - 12:23:01 0:01:03:01 0:01:06:10 1 1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/17 - 12:28:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:10:19 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jun/17 - 12:27:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:10:37 3 3
4   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Jun/17 - 12:30:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:11:21 4 4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade   11/Jun/17 - 12:30:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:12:27 5 5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/17 - 12:31:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:13:43 6 6
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Jun/17 - 12:29:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:13:46 7 7
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/17 - 12:33:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:16:38 8 8
9   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Jun/17 - 12:36:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:16:51 9 9
10   476 Cayuse Mcphearson 36 Team Cayuse DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       11  
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Jun/17 - 12:14:03 0:01:14:03 0:01:22:34 1 10
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 11/Jun/17 - 12:13:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:22:51 2 11
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 11/Jun/17 - 12:15:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:25:40 3 12
4   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 11/Jun/17 - 12:01:25 0:01:01:25 0:01:26:47 4 13
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 11/Jun/17 - 12:04:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:29:32 5 14
6   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC 18.0 / 1.1444       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       1
2   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       5
6   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       7
8   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       8
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       10
11   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper DNC         14  
12   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       14  
13   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC         14  
 
J/105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       2
3   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       3
4   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       4
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       5
6   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       8
 
J/109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       2
3   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       3
4   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DSQ       9  
7   USA 224 Toa J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell OCS       9  
8   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray OCS       9  
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       7
8   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       8
9   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       9
10   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       10
11   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font / Bruce Lamotte       11
12   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB       12
13   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       13
14   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       14
15 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       15
16   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       16
17   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       17
18   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       18
19   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       19
20   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       20
21   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       21
22   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       22
23   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus DNC       27  
24   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       27  
25   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Karen Better DNC       27  
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 mark teborek       2
3 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4 39   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       5
5 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson       6
6 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       7
7 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Ian Beckley       9
8 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       10
9 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       12
10 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
11 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       16
12 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 70 Raymond Groble       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum West Marine
North Sails NOOD Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017