2017 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       4
5   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       5
6   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       6
7   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       7
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       8
9   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 David Moss DNC       11  
10   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       11  
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       1
2   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       2
3   USA 113 J 105 John White       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       5
6   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       6
7   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       7
8   USA 250 Smoke n'Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       8
9   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Paige Krumwiede       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
13   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       13
14   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       14
15   USA 583 Calypso's Spell J 105 Dave Manheimer       15
16   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 George Davis       16
17   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ethan Doherty       17
18   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds DNC       22  
19   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher DNC       22  
20   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert DNC       22  
21 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       22  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 119 Slush Fund (ORC) J 111 Jim Connelly 1.2173 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:59 0:00:51:59 0:01:03:17 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.2289 15/Oct/17 - 13:12:23 0:00:52:23 0:01:04:22 2 2
3   USA 683 Ramrod (ORC) Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1.2048 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:53 0:00:53:53 0:01:04:55 3 4
4   USA 008 Velocity (ORC) J/111 Martin Roesch 1.2252 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:01 0:00:53:01 0:01:04:57 4 5
5   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.3982 15/Oct/17 - 13:09:06 0:00:49:06 0:01:08:39 5 8
6   USA 93063 Corybantic (ORC) Beneteau 40.7 John Pica DNC 1.2103       9  
7   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Melges 32 Erik Wulff DNC 1.3037       9  
8   USA 77 Saykadoo (ORC) J 120 Stephen McManus DNC 1.1930       9  
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust (ORC) Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1.1617 15/Oct/17 - 13:25:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:04:42 1 3
2   NA 23 Defiance (ORC) Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:16 0:00:56:16 0:01:05:59 2 6
3   NA 25 Tenacious (ORC) Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:01:06:10 3 7
4   NA 24 Gallant (ORC) NAVY 44 Robert LaGuardia 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:09:02 4.5 9
5   NA 22 Integrity (ORC) NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:09:02 4.5 10
6   USA 2609 Hall Pass (ORC) Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 1.1986 15/Oct/17 - 13:29:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:11:11 6 11
7   USA 40818 Gratitude (ORC) MG38 Benedict Capuco DNC 1.1271       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1 Combined
1   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:57:22 1 1
2   usa 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 54.0 / 1.0762 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:57:59 2 4
3   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:58:01 3 5
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:58:31 4 7
5   USA 38007 Kurranulla (PHRF) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Oct/17 - 13:12:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:58:42 5 8
6   USA 61017 Jeroboam (PHRF) Farr 400 Laurent Givry -24.0 / 1.2357 15/Oct/17 - 13:09:06 0:00:49:06 0:01:00:40 6 11
7   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       11  
8   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       11  
9   USA 93063 Corybantic Beneteau 40.7 John Pica DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       11  
10   USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       11  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Oct/17 - 13:25:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:57:56 1 2
2   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:57:58 2 3
3   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:58:08 3 6
4   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 Robert LaGuardia 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:59:57 4 9
5   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:00:38 5 10
6   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 78.0 / 1.0350 15/Oct/17 - 13:29:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:01:28 6 12
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Oct/17 - 13:32:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:03:50 7 13
8   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Oct/17 - 13:32:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:05:06 8 14
9   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco DNC 102.0 / 0.9969       14  
10   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       14  
11   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       14  
12   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       14  
13   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019