2012 Whidbey Island Race Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week One Design p4 Melges 24 18/Jul/2012 03:03 PM 4.78 NM  
Race Week PHRF P9 PHRF 9 18/Jul/2012 03:24 PM 5 NM  
Race Week One Design P7 Thunderbird 18/Jul/2012 03:58 PM 4.34 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
p4 Melges 24
1   USA 246 Gravy Melges 24 Tom Norris       1
2   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 chris johnson       2
3   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       3
4   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       4
5   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       5
6   CAN 539 Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad Bradley DNC       7  
 
P7 Thunderbird
1   USA 1050 Compound X Thunderbird Kyle Henehan       1
2   USA 900 Sunday Thunderbird Duncan Stamper       2
3   USA 1248 Kuma SAn Thunderbird Stuart Burnell       3
4   USA 242 Dorado Thunderbird Joe Daubenberger       4
5   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       5
6   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Kevin & Tim Carey         6
7   USA 953 Hussy II Thunderbird Derek Ormerod       7
8   USA 9 Fandango Thunderbird Jaime Storkman       8
9   USA 1008 Swan Thunderbird Gary Davis       9
10   USA 1266 Thunderbaby Thunderbird Duane Emnott       10
11   USA 1015 Nutter Butter Thunderbird Gordon Hofman       11
12   USA 20 Water Torture Thunderbird Kevin Battye       12
13   USA 595 Flair Thunderbird Fred Ehrlich         13
14   USA 1232 Cuatro Vientos Thunderbird Mike Tunney         14
15   60 Sir Hiss VIPER 640 Brian Knapik         15
16   USA 255 Williwaw Thunderbird Jonathan Hoskins       16
 
PHRF Division
P9 PHRF 9
1   USA 41279 Blue Martini Olson 911 Laney Gale 129.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:37:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:02:35 1 1
2   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:38:08 0:01:14:08 0:01:03:22 2 2
3   USA 73392 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:40:54 0:01:16:54 0:01:06:09 3 3
4   69320 Rubicon S2 9.1 Dan Olson 135.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:42:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:06:46 4 4
5   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 141.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:42:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:06:55 5 5
6   30112 For Sail J 30 Grady Morgan 138.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:44:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:09:25 6 6
7   1660 Mata Hari Catalina Paul Walchenbach 147.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:53:25 0:01:29:25 0:01:17:10 7 7
8   USA 7 Grayling Q-class Duke Phan 144.0 18/Jul/12 - 16:58:51 0:01:34:51 0:01:22:51 8 8
9   54185 Nunnehi Olson 911Se Bruce Winfield DNC 135.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy