2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 15   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 7   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       2
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J70 Bob Willis       3
4 67   usa 167 usa 167 j 70 james prendergast       4
5 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
6 4   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       6
7 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       7
8 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       8
9 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       9
10 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       10
11 10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       11
12 12   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Peter Wright       12
13 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
14 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Wake       14
15 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       15
16 5   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       16
17 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       17
18 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       19  
 
Etchells
1 6   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       1
2 26   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       2
3   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       3
4   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       4
5   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr.       5
6   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker       6
7   USA 578 Free Spirit Etchells Douglas Anderson       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   3 Split Decision Sonar Mark Norris       1
2   2 Saucy Sonar Mike Better       2
3   4 WOWzers Sonar Nancy Snyder       3
4   6 SD II Sonar Patrick Norris       4
5   5 Cheap Water Sonar Rob Cardenas       5
6   7 BAX Sonar Amy Baxter DNC       9  
7   1 WOW Sonar Molly McMahon DNC       9  
8   8 Half Baked Sonar WOW Coach DNC       9  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   USA 1 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Adam Collins       4
5   SC 22 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Greg Scannell       5
6   sc sc23 Riverfolk colgate 26 robert tepper       6
 

2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       2
2 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J70 Bob Willis       3
3 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
4 4   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       6
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       7
6 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
7 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 J 70 Preston Wake       14
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       15
9 5   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019