2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing B 06/Jul/2017 02:20 PM 6.8 NM  
Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing A 06/Jul/2017 02:25 PM 6.8 NM  

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 06/Jul/2017 02:45 PM 3.4 NM  

Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance A 06/Jul/2017 02:30 PM 6.8 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance B 06/Jul/2017 02:35 PM 6.8 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance C 06/Jul/2017 02:40 PM 6.8 NM  

Sport Boat PHRF Sport Boat 06/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 6.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:52:05 0:01:27:05 0:01:26:45 1 1
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:56:26 0:01:31:26 0:01:27:01 2 2
3   USA 130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:55:04 0:01:30:04 0:01:27:21 3 3
4   USA 05 or 003 Annapurna Farr 36 OD Greg Nuss 9.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:56:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:30:12 4 5
5   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:53:28 0:01:28:28 0:01:33:14 5 9
 
Buoy Racing B
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:00:05 0:01:40:05 0:01:27:51 1 4
2   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:58:54 0:01:38:54 0:01:32:06 2 6
3   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:00:51 0:01:40:51 0:01:32:21 3 7
4   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:00:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:32:51 4 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 96.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:45:10 0:01:00:10 0:00:54:44 1 1
2   35 Simba Tartan Lee Ganz 114.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:53:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:02:29 2 2
3   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 105.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:54:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:03:13 3 3
4   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 129.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:56:45 0:01:11:45 0:01:04:26 4 4
5   0000 Clear Air Juneau 37.9 Tom Verburgt 123.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:56:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:04:27 5 5
6   365 Audentia Tartan Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson 144.0 06/Jul/17 - 15:57:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:04:29 6 6
7   60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:01:13 0:01:16:13 0:01:05:10 7 7
8   none Mara Cruiser 28 Mary Rice 228.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:04:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:06:50 8 8
9   USA 123456tbc Zepher Qwest C&C29 John Spierre DNS 186.0       13  
10   52091 Tenacity Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner DNS 123.0       13  
11   40877 Walter Mitty XX CNC 38 Dan Birkholz DNS 132.0       13  
12   USA 16948 La Baliene Ranger Mike Hepp DNS 123.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance A
1   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene First 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:01:01 0:01:31:01 0:01:22:51 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:02:04 0:01:32:04 0:01:24:15 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:02:50 0:01:32:50 0:01:25:01 3 3
4   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:05:12 0:01:35:12 0:01:26:42 4 6
5   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:04:22 0:01:34:22 0:01:27:14 5 8
6   9 Underdog Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 96.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:08:09 0:01:38:09 0:01:27:16 6 9
7   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:02:52 0:01:32:52 0:01:27:26 7 10
8   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:06:16 0:01:36:16 0:01:27:46 8 12
9 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:05:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:28:06 9 14
10   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:04:50 0:01:34:50 0:01:29:03 10 17
11   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:16:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:39:08 11 28
12   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder DNS 66.0       13  
 
Mid-Distance B
1   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:13:47 0:01:38:47 0:01:25:31 1 4
2   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 117.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:14:11 0:01:39:11 0:01:25:55 2 5
3   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:13:51 0:01:38:51 0:01:26:57 3 7
4 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:18:53 0:01:43:53 0:01:28:55 4 16
5   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:18:59 0:01:43:59 0:01:30:23 5 19
6   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:19:56 0:01:44:56 0:01:30:39 6 20
7   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35 Mk III Samuel Clark 117.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:19:23 0:01:44:23 0:01:31:07 7 21
8   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:24:20 0:01:49:20 0:01:31:39 8 24
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:20:11 0:01:45:11 0:01:33:37 9 25
10   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-2 James Tack 138.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:26:22 0:01:51:22 0:01:35:44 10 26
11   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:30:04 0:01:55:04 0:01:37:23 11 27
12   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:32:47 0:01:57:47 0:01:40:27 12 29
13 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNS 102.0       14  
 
Mid-Distance C
1   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:27:34 0:01:47:34 0:01:27:30 1 11
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:27:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:28:00 2 13
3   53 WindWalker S2 7.9 Terry Anderson 171.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:28:14 0:01:48:14 0:01:28:51 3 15
4   USA 357 Bebop Dennis Wenker 165.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:28:06 0:01:48:06 0:01:29:24 4 18
5   USA 16242 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:31:46 0:01:51:46 0:01:31:22 5 22
6   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:31:07 0:01:51:07 0:01:31:24 6 23
7   Uni 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNS 201.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat
1   USA 7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 - Myers/Harper 159.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:08:20 0:01:53:20 0:01:35:19 1 1
2   USA 74 Surf Viper 640 Andrew Murtomaki 102.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:06:35 0:01:51:35 0:01:40:01 2 2
3 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:13:03 0:01:58:03 0:01:40:02 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 126.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:10:26 0:01:55:26 0:01:41:09 4 4
5 00   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 06/Jul/17 - 16:10:50 0:01:55:50 0:01:42:14 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022