2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Etchells
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Coral Reef Cup
One Design
Etchells
18/Mar/2017
02:10 PM
5.4 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
89
USA 1198
America Jane II
Etchells
Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras
1
2
34
GBR 1434
Alfie
Etchells
Lawrie Smith
2
3
28
USA 1228
Terrapin
Etchells
Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay
3
4
29
UKR 1297
1297
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
4
5
41
USA 1415
La Tormenta
Etchells
Shannon W Bush
5
6
14
USA 1414
Skanky Gene
Etchells
Jay Cross
6
7
24
USA 1424
GBR 1424
Etchells
Barry Parkin
7
8
71
USA 1371
USA 1371
Etchells
Ken Womack
9
9
63
USA 1363
1363
Etchells
Michael Goldfarb
10
10
18
GBR 1418
Strait Dealer
Etchells
David Franks
11
11
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
12
12
44
GBR 1441
Highlife
Etchells
Peter Rogers
13
13
26
Usa 1126
Ninkasi
Etchell
Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth
14
14
20
USA 1208
Gumption3
Etchells
Kevin Grainger
15
15
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
SCP
15
16
25
USA 1225
TBC
Etchells
Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke
16
17
03
USA 1303
Wizard
Etchells
Douglas McKeige
17
18
93
CAN 993
Southern Etchells
Etchells
Jerry Wendt
18
19
05
USA 1305
Clean Execution
(276)
Etchells
Michael Gavin
19
20
12
BER 1412
Tiburon
Etchells
Mark Watson
20
21
85
USA 1185
USA 1185
Etchells
Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN
21
22
72
CAN 1426
Press Gang
Etchells
Christina Medland
22
23
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
23
24
80
USA 1280
Freedom
Etchells
Craig Mense
24
25
82
USA 1282
Athena
Etchells
John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser
25
26
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
26
27
73
USA 1373
Victory
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
27
28
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
28
29
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
29
30
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
30
31
17
GBR 1417
China Wight
Etchells
Nicholas Stagg
31
32
27
CAN 1327
Blackadder
Etchells
Enrique Quintero
RET
33
2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
29
UKR 1297
1297
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
4
2
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
12
3
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
SCP
15
4
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
23
5
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
26
6
73
USA 1373
Victory
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
27
7
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
28
8
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
29
9
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
30
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy