2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       1
2   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       2
3   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       3
4   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       4
5   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       5
6   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       6
7   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       7
8   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       8
9   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       9
10   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse DNC       12  
11   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg DNF       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       1
2   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       3
4 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       4
5 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       5
6   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       6
7   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       8
9   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       9
10   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       10
11   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       11
12   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       13
14   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       14
15   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       15
16   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       16
17 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       17
18 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       19
20   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       20
21 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross       21
22   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       22
23 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       23
24 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict DNC       25  
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       2
3   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       1
2   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       2
3   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       3
4   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin       4
5   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       5
6   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon DSQ       7  
 
Express 37
1   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       1
2   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       4
5   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       5
6   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus       2
3   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild       3
4   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       4
5   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 16/Sep/17 - 15:30:30 0:01:50:30 0:01:44:11 1 1
2   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 16/Sep/17 - 15:47:46 0:02:07:46 0:01:48:50 2 2
3   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 16/Sep/17 - 15:37:59 0:01:57:59 0:01:49:34 3 3
4   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 81.0 16/Sep/17 - 15:49:31 0:02:09:31 0:01:50:35 4 4
5   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 16/Sep/17 - 15:44:01 0:02:04:01 0:01:50:42 5 5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada DNC 81.0       7  
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 16/Sep/17 - 15:22:39 0:01:27:39 0:01:47:54 1 2
2   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 16/Sep/17 - 15:38:20 0:01:43:20 0:01:49:13 2 8
3   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 16/Sep/17 - 15:43:06 0:01:48:06 0:01:49:56 3 11
4 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 16/Sep/17 - 15:39:19 0:01:44:19 0:01:50:03 4 12
5   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 16/Sep/17 - 15:44:06 0:01:49:06 0:01:51:17 5 13
6   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 16/Sep/17 - 15:41:19 0:01:46:19 0:01:51:51 6 15
7   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 16/Sep/17 - 15:47:14 0:01:52:14 0:01:54:15 7 16
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 16/Sep/17 - 15:43:54 0:01:48:54 0:01:54:47 8 17
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 16/Sep/17 - 15:47:32 0:01:52:32 0:01:54:54 9 18
 
ORR B
1   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 16/Sep/17 - 16:07:50 0:01:52:50 0:01:46:24 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 16/Sep/17 - 16:10:31 0:01:55:31 0:01:48:07 2 4
3   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 16/Sep/17 - 16:11:23 0:01:56:23 0:01:48:14 3 5
4   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 16/Sep/17 - 16:11:19 0:01:56:19 0:01:48:24 4 6
5   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 16/Sep/17 - 16:05:24 0:01:50:24 0:01:49:11 5 7
6   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 16/Sep/17 - 16:12:34 0:01:57:34 0:01:49:27 6 9
7   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 16/Sep/17 - 16:09:21 0:01:54:21 0:01:49:40 7 10
8 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 16/Sep/17 - 16:10:25 0:01:55:25 0:01:51:30 8 14
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 16/Sep/17 - 15:49:27 0:01:59:27 0:01:47:59 1 3
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 16/Sep/17 - 15:57:40 0:02:07:40 0:01:55:17 2 19
3   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 16/Sep/17 - 15:58:11 0:02:08:11 0:01:55:53 3 20
4 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 16/Sep/17 - 15:58:37 0:02:08:37 0:01:57:18 4 21
5   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 16/Sep/17 - 16:01:05 0:02:11:05 0:01:59:17 5 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019