2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Corinthian YC Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Gold
1   USA 20905 USA 20905 Opti Chiristian Prendergast       1
2   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard       2
3   22210 Chicken Dinner Optimist Jacob Zils       3
4   15088 Let Her Rip Optimist Milan Gandhi       4
5   1760 lLoud 9 Opti Wyatt Chvojka       5
6   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova       6
7   8014 wicked fast Optimist Jack Chvojka       7
8   USA 20841 None Optimist Henry Scholz       8
9   22436 Will I Am Opti Will Michels       9
10   20528 Charlie Optimist Charlie Gish       10
11   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers       11
12   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss       12
13   USA 19901 Girl Power Opti Annie Samis       13
14   10735 Three Opti Ethan Gerber       14
15   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte         15
 
Optimist - Silver
1   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Opti Phena Fischer-Klumb       1
2   USA 21850 Wild Child Optimist Madeline Torrey       2
3   USA 14128 Submarin-A Optimist Charlie Gallagher       3
4   11615 When Pugs Fly Optimist Kasey O'Sullivan       4
5   21421 21421 Opti Luke Linebaugh       5
6   USA 7286 7286 Optimist Teagan Wake       6
7   USA 15607 Sunshine Opti Calistoga Frerker       7
8   USA 20911 Aloha Optimist Alexandra Fumerton Porter       8
9   12612 Opti Opti Alex Koziarski       9
10   20932 Waverunner Optimist John Renz       10
11   10730 Four Opti Spencer Gerber       11
12   USA 3 Six Opti Cooper Gerber       12
13   USA 19 Five Opti Quinn Gerber       13
14   USA 7358 Veloce Opti Noah Alberte DNC       18  
15   19235 19235 Opti Leif Linebaugh DNC       18  
16   20720 20720 Opti Lake Linebaugh DNC       18  
17   USA 19112 Stitch's Greatest Escape Optimist Charlotte Fumerton Porter DNC       18  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CYC Circle Racing
One Design Division
420
1   USA 1738 Club Boat 420 Sam Childers       1
2   2234 Quick Silver 420 Emerson Wright       2
3   4 Boatprah 420 Anne Ahern       3
4   N/A Rubber Ducky 420 Wyatt Harley DNC       5  
 
Club 420
1   USA 5 none C420 Trevor Davis       1
2   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter       2
3   CYC 7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom       3
4   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek       4
5   7702 7702 c420 Elijah Goldman       5
6   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott       6
7   7831 c420 c420 Marleigh Belsley       7
8   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell       8
9   6818 NA club 420 Katherine Connolly       9
10   USA 2558 Dat Aft C420 Willem Flaugher       10
11   9 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey       11
12   USA 7574 Sail #7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval       12
13   5846 5846 C420 Dillon Hollingsworth       13
14   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion DNC       23  
15   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik DNC       23  
16   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea DNC       23  
17   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson DNC       23  
18   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley DNC       23  
19   Unknown Unknown 420 Frances Depke DNC       23  
20   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz DNC       23  
21   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless DNF       23  
22   6820 6820 420 Liam McClimans DNF       23  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 172997 none Laser Claire Considine       1
2   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson       2
3   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar       3
4   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel       4
5   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond       5
6   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski       6
7   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote DNC       9  
8   5149 none laser Casey Gignac DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017