2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 19/Jul/17 - 19:22:20 0:01:22:20 0:01:25:54 1 28
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 19/Jul/17 - 19:24:17 0:01:24:17 0:01:26:16 2 29
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 19/Jul/17 - 19:24:40 0:01:24:40 0:01:27:05 3 30
4   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Jul/17 - 19:31:33 0:01:31:33 0:01:38:32 4 31
5 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 97.0 / 1.0046       6  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 19/Jul/17 - 19:13:16 0:01:08:16 0:01:01:12 1 22
2   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:09 0:01:07:09 0:01:02:05 2 23
3   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 19/Jul/17 - 19:13:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:02:43 3 24
4   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:03:29 4 25
5   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:03:48 5 26
6   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jul/17 - 19:16:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:07:16 6 27
7   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
8   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease RET 121.0 / 0.9687       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:40 0:01:02:40 0:00:54:54 1 16
2   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:55:37 2 18
3   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Jul/17 - 19:12:45 0:01:02:45 0:00:56:34 3 19
4   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 19/Jul/17 - 19:11:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:57:13 4 20
5   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
6   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier DNC 169.0 / 0.9040       12  
7   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       12  
8   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       12  
11   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Jul/17 - 19:14:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:53:24 1 12
2   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 19/Jul/17 - 19:16:04 0:01:01:04 0:00:53:30 2 13
3   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 19/Jul/17 - 19:18:19 0:01:03:19 0:00:53:44 3 14
4   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 19/Jul/17 - 19:16:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:54:18 4 15
5   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 19/Jul/17 - 19:19:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:55:07 5 17
6   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 19/Jul/17 - 19:19:48 0:01:04:48 0:00:57:14 6 21
7   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
8   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
10   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder DNC 226.0 / 0.8376       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 19/Jul/17 - 19:15:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:45:06 1 7
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 19/Jul/17 - 19:18:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:46:04 2 9
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 19/Jul/17 - 19:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:46:26 3 10
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 207.0 / 0.8587 19/Jul/17 - 19:18:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:50:12 4 11
5   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:13:04 0:00:48:04 0:00:37:04 1 1
2   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:13:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:37:15 2 2
3   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:14:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:38:22 3 3
4   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:15:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:38:52 4 4
5   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:16:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:39:21 5 5
6   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:17:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:40:12 6 6
7   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 19/Jul/17 - 19:23:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:45:09 7 8
8   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney RET 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019