13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championships American One Design Viper 640 06/Aug/2017 01:40 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design J 70 06/Aug/2017 01:45 PM 0.75 NM  

YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Ideal 18 06/Aug/2017 11:03 AM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser 06/Aug/2017 11:08 AM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser Radial 06/Aug/2017 11:08 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh       2
3   175 Freebird Viper Nicholas DuBois       3
4   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       4
5   158 158 Viper 640 David Larson       5
6 06   USA 128 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       6
7 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNS       12  
9   USA 37 Viper 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin DNS       12  
10 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNS       12  
11 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker DNS       12  
 
J 70
1   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       4
5   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
7   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNS       11  
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNS       11  
9   61 BOOM BOOM BOYS J70 Wade Waddell DNS       11  
10   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso RET       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   211541 211541 laser amnon gitelson       2
3   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       3
4   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       4
5   USA 7502 No Name Laser Peter Mark       5
6   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       6
7   170379 Laser Laser Chris Lange       7
8   200155 TBA Laser Bogie Freeman       8
9   205445 Laser Laser Natalya Gontcharova       9
10   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson DNC       13  
11   USA 1274 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNF       13  
12   5448 Laser Laser Alexandr Medvedev RET       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
 
Ideal 18
1   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Thomas Ingram       1
2   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   186 Tango Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       3
4   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       4
5   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 charles helme       5
6   RYC 2 Shaw Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       6
7   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       7
8   1253 Zulu Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       8
9   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       9
10   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       11
12   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli DNC       15  
13   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Nancy White DNC       15  
14   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy