2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 22/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 22/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 22/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 22/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 22/Jun/2017 07:15 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 22/Jun/2017 07:20 PM 7.6 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 22/Jun/17 - 20:16:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:00:14 1 1
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Jun/17 - 20:13:03 0:01:08:03 0:01:00:36 2 3
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 22/Jun/17 - 20:18:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:03:07 3 8
4   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 22/Jun/17 - 20:16:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:04:32 4 9
5   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jun/17 - 20:16:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:04:52 5 10
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 22/Jun/17 - 20:15:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:01:24 1 6
2   USA 638 Reviver J 70 Scott Devine 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Jun/17 - 20:19:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:07:09 2 11
3   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 22/Jun/17 - 20:23:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:09:30 3 15
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/17 - 20:08:48 0:00:58:48 0:01:00:17 1 2
2   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jun/17 - 20:10:12 0:01:00:12 0:01:00:51 2 4
3   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 22/Jun/17 - 20:09:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:01:12 3 5
4   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/17 - 20:09:35 0:00:59:35 0:01:02:16 4 7
5   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 / 1.0204 22/Jun/17 - 20:18:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:09:50 5 17
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 22/Jun/17 - 20:25:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:09:21 1 14
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 22/Jun/17 - 20:29:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:09:49 2 16
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/17 - 20:21:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:08:03 1 12
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jun/17 - 20:22:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:08:15 2 13
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jun/17 - 20:24:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:10:17 3 18
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jun/17 - 20:24:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:10:18 4 19
5   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/17 - 20:25:58 0:01:10:58 0:01:12:45 5 20
6   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/17 - 20:30:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:16:32 6 21
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Jun/17 - 20:35:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:20:42 7 22
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 9.0 / 1.1628 22/Jun/17 - 20:40:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:33:32 1 23
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 22/Jun/17 - 20:38:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:34:00 2 24
3   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 22/Jun/17 - 20:54:40 0:01:34:40 0:01:44:28 3 25
4   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 22/Jun/17 - 21:02:12 0:01:42:12 0:01:52:13 4 26
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020