2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       1
2 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       2
3 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       3
4 167 North Sails  AUS 167 AUDI SUNSHINE COAST Melges 20 Rodney Jones       4
5 219   RSA 219 TNT Melges 20 Tina Plattner / Tony Norris       5
6 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov / Konstantin Besputin / Anton Sergeev       6
7 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       7
8 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       8
9 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       9
10 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       10
11 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       11
12 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       12
13 44   RUS 044 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       13
14 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       14
15 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       15
16 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       16
17 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       17
18 65   ITA 65 OPENJOBMETIS/STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       18
19 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       19
20 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       20
21 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       21
22 183   ITA 183 4 SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       22
23 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       23
24 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin       24
25 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       25
26 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       26
27 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       27
28 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       28
29 81   MON 81 COIMMVEST Melges 20 Corrado Agusta       29
30 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata       30
31 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       31
32 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli BFD       36  
33 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin BFD       36  
34 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen DNF       36  
35 125   CRO 104 ŠIBENIK Melges 20 Selcuk Balci DNS         36  
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       2
2 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       16
3 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       19
4 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       21
5 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen DNF       36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017