2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       1
2 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       2
3 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       3
4 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin       4
5 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       5
6 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       6
7 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       7
8 199   RUS 4 RUS 199 Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       8
9 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       9
10 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJIA Melges 20 Dario Levi       10
11 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       11
12 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       12
13 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Karachinski Anatoly         13
14 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato / Matteo Savelli       14
15 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       15
16 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       16
17 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       17
18 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       18
19 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         19
20 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
21 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin¬†       21
22 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       22
23 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov       23
24 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER (Corinthian) Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       24
25 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       25
26 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       26
27 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       27
28 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       28
29 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE G3BAU Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio       29
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       12
2 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
3 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017