SAP 2017 International 5O5 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
International 5O5
1 6   USA 9072 IO Integration 505 Mike Holt / Carl Smit       1
2 16   USA 9173 Team Rooster 505 Tyler Moore / Rob Woelfel       2
3 34   GBR 9088 Gill Race Team 505 Andy Smith / Roger Gilbert       3
4 27   GER 8929 8929 505 Kai Bertallot / Jan Reifferscheidt       4
5 54   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby / Parry Barclay       5
6 74   USA 9106 Mike's Boat 505 Mike Martin / Adam Lowry       6
7 36   GBR 9190 P and B Race Team 505 Ian Pinnell / Dave Shelton       7
8 84   USA 8970 Bessy 505 Christopher Segerblom / Eric Anderson       8
9 45   GBR 9178 bottle of red bottle of white 505 chris lewns / Jarrod Simpson       9
10 33   AUS 9167 Soaked 505 Nigel Lott / Bob Franks       10
11 53   USA 9005 USA 9005 505 Gordon Russell / Martin Goult       11
12 19   GER 9146 Magic Marine 505 Jens Findel / Johannes Tellen       12
13 83   USA 8681 Park Miller LLC 505 Stuart Park / Ryan Cox       13
14 26   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell / John Dunlea       14
15 29   AUS 9134 Boaty McBoatface 505 Curtis Hartmann / Michael Quirk       15
16 25   USA 9003 Toxic Asset 505 Jesse Falsone / Chris Behm       16
17 12   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Matthew Barry / Thomas Barrows       17
18 35   USA 9160 Frozen Banana 505 Howard Hamlin / Andy Zinn       18
19 37   FRA 9175 505 505 Philippe Boite / Florian Corbel       19
20 51   USA 9091 Its Big Its White 505 Edward Conrads / Brian Haines       20
21 21   USA 9041 Bench Mark 505 Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey       21
22 73   GBR 9179 The Mechanic 505 Tudor Owen / Thomas Bruton       22
23 56   AUS 9191 Swear jar 505 Malcolm Higgins / Marcus Cooper       23
24 32   USA 9095 Highway 95 Revisited 505 Macy Nelson / Russell Miller       24
25 43   GER 9169 compensation-partner.de 505 Tim Boeger / Finn Boeger       25
26 4   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner / Mark Zagol       26
27 23   USA 9102 SUP 505 Douglas Hagan / Shane Illidge       27
28 55   DEN 9079 Little Bluenose 505 Jesper Bülow / Søren Asboe Jørgensen       28
29 28   AUS 9028 Earle Grey 505 Earle Alexander / Ian Gregg       29
30 64 UK Sailmakers  GBR 9125 Rock Beat 505 Roger Deane / Nigel Deane       30
31 17   AUS 9110 OCCY 2 505 Mark Stowell / Adam Brenz-Verca       31
32 5   GBR 9180 Ovington Boats 505 Nathan Batchelor / Norman Byrd       32
33 47   USA 8831 Big Red Dog 505 Kerry Poe / Paul VonGrey       33
34 78   USA 909 IBIYCYHI 505 A.J. Conrads / Richard Mundell       34
35 89   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner / Mike Komar       35
36 76   USA 9172 Tamaki 505 Paul Scoffin / Brendan Heussler       36
37 66   FIN 8768 Giiamari 505 Petri Ebeling / Antti Salonen       36
38 57   GER 8988 Larissa 505 Georg Mittermayer / Dirk Barteldt       37
39 1   USA 904 904 505 Benton Amthor / Doug Amthor       38
40 50   USA 8616 Miami Vice 505 mike powell / Lee Laney       39
41 79   CAN 9138 505 505 Marek Balinski / Barney Harris       40
42 71   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Doug Watson / Gabriel Watson       41
43 30   POL 9132 White Wood Sailing Team 505 Przemek Zagorski / Michal Olko       42
44 10   USA 8631 FB Incognito 505 Tom Crawford / Pierre Jeangirard       43
45 62   USA 7606 Battleship 505 Brendan Connell / Steve Lovshin       44
46 38   USA 8838 Team Trouble 505 Sterling Spruill / Steve Taylor       45
47 85   USA 8937 8937 505 Tim Murphy / Matt Merchant       46
48 69   USA 8883 Jane's Addiction 505 Kelsey Averill / Michael Renda       47
49 48   AUS 8968 Devils Haircut 505 matt Hansen / Crazy John McLean       48
50 82   USA 8952 FIG JAM 505 Jake Spracher / Jay Smith       49
51 2   AUS 9071 Red Baron 505 Richard Hyde / Lindsay Hyde       50
52 87   CAN 7200 More Desperate Measures 505 Jeff Boyd / Rachael Boyd       51
53 81   USA 8819 Noch Schneller 505 Christopher Pfrang / Eric Schwab       52
54 8   AUS 8877 LEE Sails 505 Amy Lee / Justin Mulkearns       53
55 7   FRA 9150 KE ATAO IV 505 Herve de Kergariou / Guillaume de Kergariou       54
56 24   USA 8766 The Shocker 505 Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill       55
57 86   CAN 8755 Kryptonite 505 Brian Trainor / Mike Poulos       56
58 9   GBR 9131 Ultravires 505 Jim McGillivray / Ian Wilson       57
59 40   USA 8439 Yes Dear! 505 Anne Fitzpatrick / Christian Pittack       58
60 91   USA 8081 Poly Styrene 505 Michael Parramore / Marco Giraldi       59
61 42   CAN 8600 Mystery 505 Marie Gendron / David Brown       60
62 67 North Sails  AUS 9018 Eighteen 505 Brett Bowden / Arielle Darrow       61
63 58   USA 8913 USA8913 505 Dan Herlihy / Austin Powers       62
64 46   USA 8194 8194 505 Clark Hayes / Clayton James       63
65 11   BER 9176 Yabsta 505 Gary Taylor / Brett Wright       64
66 72   USA 8822 Wicked Pissa 505 David Burchfiel / Bob Williams       65
67 77   CAN 8368 Send it! 505 Paul Place / Nicolas Tosi       66
68 63   USA 910 Schneller 505 Kaila Pfrang / Anna Patterson       67
69 14   USA 9116 The Great Pumpkin 505 Katherine Long / Dan Ginther       68
70 65   GBR 9126 Serendipity 505 Stuart Turnbull / Andy Forman       69
71 22   USA 7359 Hatoup 505 Catherine Guiader / Christopher Brady       70
72 75   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Dylan Breton / Matthew Breton       71
73 44   USA 8814 Sojourner 505 Lin Robson / Matthew Gardiner       72
74 68   USA 8244 Hodor 505 Paul Andron / Chris Drury       73
75 31   FRA 9086 FRA 9086 505 Neidhart Elisabeth / David De Monteil DNC       89  
76 80   USA 7148 Covfefe 505 Eric Konieczynski / Kyra Tallon DNC       89  
77 13   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson / Ashley Love DNF       89  
78 3   AUS 8738 A Salt Weapon 505 John Macarthur-King / Sarah Macarthur-King DNF       89  
79 18   USA 8841 Swagman 505 Michael Coe / Ali Meller DNF       89  
80 20   JPN 6999 Applesap 505 Shiro Noguchi / Takao Fijita DNF       89  
81 26   USA 8240 It's So Cold in the D 505 Will Libcke / Luuk Schmit DNF       89  
82 39   GBR 8435 505 505 Patrick Mcgale / langdon junge DNF       89  
83 41   GER 9043 Bikini Atoll 505 Angela Stenger / Skipper: Nikola Birkner DNF       89  
84 49   USA 8995 blue boat 505 Kevin Taugher / Reeve Dunn DNF       89  
85 60   AUS 9115 SailingBits.com 505 Dean Souter / Brad Clarke DNF       89  
86 88   USA 7197 Matilda 505 David Neal DNF       89  
87 90   CAN 8260 Red Rocket 505 Shona Moss Lovshin / Devlin Lovshin DNF       89  
88 59   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse / Sol Marini DSQ       89  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SAP    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018