2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 14/Jul/2017 01:55 PM 5.46 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 14/Jul/2017 01:55 PM 5.46 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 14/Jul/2017 02:05 PM 5.46 NM  

ORC ORC ORC 1 14/Jul/2017 01:55 PM 5.46 NM  
ORC ORC ORC 2 14/Jul/2017 01:55 PM 5.46 NM  
ORC ORC ORC 3 14/Jul/2017 02:05 PM 5.46 NM  

Swan 42 U.S. Nationals One Design Swan 42 14/Jul/2017 01:40 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin   14/Jul/17 - 14:42:49 0:00:47:49 0:01:07:40 1 1
2   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley   14/Jul/17 - 14:43:38 0:00:48:38 0:01:08:43 2 2
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry   14/Jul/17 - 14:54:53 0:00:59:53 0:01:15:13 1 4
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka   14/Jul/17 - 14:57:33 0:01:02:33 0:01:15:52 2 5
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman   14/Jul/17 - 14:54:54 0:00:59:54 0:01:18:17 3 11
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich   14/Jul/17 - 15:00:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:19:42 4 12
 
IRC 3
1   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young   14/Jul/17 - 15:08:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:13:15 1 3
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas   14/Jul/17 - 15:13:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:16:41 2 6
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo   14/Jul/17 - 15:15:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:17:00 3 7
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop   14/Jul/17 - 15:15:32 0:01:10:32 0:01:17:06 4 8
5   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton   14/Jul/17 - 15:21:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:17:41 5 9
6   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer   14/Jul/17 - 15:18:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:17:45 6 10
7   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly   14/Jul/17 - 15:17:15 0:01:12:15 0:01:21:47 7 13
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) TP52 Tony Langley 1.0059 14/Jul/17 - 14:43:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:48:55 1 1
 
ORC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.9057 14/Jul/17 - 14:54:53 0:00:59:53 0:00:54:14 1 3
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 0.9467 14/Jul/17 - 14:54:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:56:42 2 5
3   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.8724 14/Jul/17 - 15:00:26 0:01:05:26 0:00:57:05 3 6
 
ORC 3
1   USA 50400 Entropy (ORC) Tripp 41 Patricia Young 0.8389 14/Jul/17 - 15:08:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:53:29 1 2
2   USA 12282 Orion (ORC) J 122 Paul Milo 0.7791 14/Jul/17 - 15:15:31 0:01:10:31 0:00:54:56 2 4
3   USA 1416 Sonrisa (ORC) XP44 Greg Kelly 0.8119 14/Jul/17 - 15:17:15 0:01:12:15 0:00:58:40 3 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       1
2   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       3
4   GBR 3642 Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson       4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       5
6   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 William Lynn       6
7   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Swan 42 Jacob Wallenberg       7
8   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       8
9   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       9
10   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022