2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   CAN 654 N/A 29er Alexandra Birkenshaw DNC       6  
2   250 Just Peachy 29er Thomas Parker / Christopher Parker DNC       6  
3   CAN 2073 2073 29er Aidan Chiu / Mark McCutcheon DNC       6  
4   CAN 2592 CAN2952 29er Galen Richardson / Walker Moffat DNC       6  
5   2603 2603 29er Ashley Ferreira DNC       6  
 
I-14
1   Can 617 Golden Beaver I14 Andrew Yates / John Curtis       1
2 1   CAN 601 Something Rude International 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli       2
3   CAN621 Pandamonium I14 Jason Lemieux / Lauren Laventure       3
4   616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop       4
5   Can 590 Shocker I14 Liam Millen / Skipper Peter       5
6   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry       6
7   CAN 596 Down To Funk I14 Evan Young / Selena Gomez       7
8   CAN 614 Beachslam I14 Chris Leigh / Squeegee Panther DNC       10  
9   CAN 615 Red headed step child i14 Hans Fischer DNC       10  
 
Albacore
1   8161 Covfefe albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer       1
2   CAN 8198 Squint the Rocket Ship Albacore James Stanley / Julie Stewart       2
3   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt       3
4   usa 8258 Jet Rider Albacore barney harris / david byron       4
5   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall       5
6   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short       6
7   8191 8191 Albacore Christine Kelly / Tony Zakrajsek       7
8   8164 8164 Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley       8
9   8203 WTF Albacore Darren Monster       9
10   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Paul Godin       10
11   8176 8176 Albacore Graham Pearson / Shobini Ganagarajah       11
12   8166 8166 albacore paul mchugh / Agata michalak       12
13   CAN 8195 8195 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph       13
14   8165 8165 albacore Steve Robertson / Jason Shabtai       14
15   can 8220 8220 albacore Jeff Krause / Misha       15
16   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Robbin Coedy       16
17   4864 The Mistress Albacore Richard Spirk / Pamela Leeuwestein       17
18   CAN 7311 VIXEN Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy DNC       26  
19   8171 Bonnie Beaver Albacore Janine Clark / Teresa Miolla DNC       26  
20   8208 Unsure Albacore Matthew Rossetti DNC       26  
21   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan DNC       26  
22   CAN 8175 8175 Albacore Mary Neumann / Jonathan Picklyk DNC       26  
23   CAN 8169 AL8169 Albacore Norman Rubin / Suzanne Millar DNC       26  
24   CAN 8219 Chris Maslowski Albacore Chris Maslowski / Peter Macaulay DNC       26  
25   8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Goerge Bonis DNC       26  
 
Optimist Green
1   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch       1
2   14766 OPTI OPTI Sebastien Beck       2
3   CAN 1322 blank Optimist Connor Rodness       3
4   CAN 1313 Opty Optimist Kai Shaw       4
5   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent       5
6   USA 12906 12906 Opti Hayden Clary       6
7   7 7 Optimist Baruch Saffer       7
8   CAN 1201 CAN???? Opti Annika Hoogland       8
9   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish       9
10   CAN 1410 Keiran Opti keiran cornish       10
 

2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green (Blue)
1   1728 N/A Opti Jack Nugent       5
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019