2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -18.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:19:31 0:01:34:31 0:01:37:58 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:38:37 0:01:53:37 0:01:48:27 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:45:01 0:02:00:01 0:01:53:41 3 3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:07:14 0:02:22:14 0:02:09:00 4 5
5   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:16:23 0:02:31:23 0:02:21:02 5 8
6   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot DNC 30.0       8  
7   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       8  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:54:34 0:02:14:34 0:01:58:28 1 4
2 North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 84.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:10:19 0:02:30:19 0:02:14:13 2 7
3   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:18:47 0:02:38:47 0:02:21:32 3 9
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:20:32 0:02:40:32 0:02:23:17 4 10
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 84.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:00:25 0:02:35:25 0:02:13:34 1 6
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda DNF 63.0       3  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC J105 Webb Sailing       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 513 ATARAXIS J 105 Frank Latawiec       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
5   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       5
6   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       6
7   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:49:34 0:02:19:34 0:01:57:43 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 21/Oct/17 - 13:57:03 0:02:27:03 0:02:02:19 2 2
3   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket San Juan 30 Jason Barron 168.0 21/Oct/17 - 14:19:07 0:02:49:07 0:02:16:55 3 3
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak DNC 165.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019