2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 10/Feb/2018 01:14 PM 10 NM 10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 57   USA 8000 M (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       1
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Classic) Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen (Classic) Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       3
4 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       4
5 93   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       5
6 04   IRL 8527 Dafne (Youth) Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       6
7 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Classic) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       7
8 77   USA 7999 7999 (Youth) Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       8
9 35   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
10 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue (Classic) Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       10
11 27   USA 8217 Tesser (Grand Master) Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       11
12 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       12
13 10   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       13
14 98   UKR 8493 Star (Grand Master) Vasyl Gureyev         14
15 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       15
16 51   SWE 8517 8517 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       16
17 71   USA 8522 8522 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       17
18 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com (Classic) Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       18
19 16   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       19
20 07   BRA 8510 Stupial (Classic) Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       20
21 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       21
22 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III (Youth) star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       22
23 99   BRA 8172 CB2 (Classic) Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       23
24 33   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       24
25 61   USA 66 Star (Masters) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       25
26 44   USA 8083 8083 (Masters) Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       26
27 14   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       27
28 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
29 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       29
30 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas (Classic) Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       30
31 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Exalted Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       31
32 29   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       32
33 88   USA 800 800 (Grand Master) Star James Babel / Scott Benson       33
34 24   USA 8379 8379 (Classic) Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       34
35 83   GER 8311 8404 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       35
36 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       36
37 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente (Masters) Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       37
38 02   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       38
39 30   USA 6860 Furious George (Youth) Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
40 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 (Youth) Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
41 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
42 22   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       48  
43 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
44 31   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
45 05   USA 8504 Ant (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih RET       48  
46 79   USA 8401 Star (Youth) Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman RET         48  
47 52   USA 8148 8148 (Classic) Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst RET       48  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
2 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       3
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       7
4 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       10
5 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       18
6 07   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       20
7 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       23
8 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       30
9 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       34
10 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst RET       48  
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       31
2 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       35
3 02   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       38
4 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       4
2 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       5
3 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
4 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       11
5 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       12
6 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         14
7 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       16
8 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       17
9 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       19
10 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       24
11 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       27
12 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       33
13 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       36
14 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       48  
15 05   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih RET       48  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       1
2 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       13
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       21
4 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       25
5 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       26
6 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
7 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       32
8 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       37
9 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
10 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 04   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       6
2 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       8
3 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       22
4 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       29
5 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
6 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
7 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman RET         48  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021