2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       3
4 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       5
6 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       6
7 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       7
8 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       9
10 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       10
11 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       11
12 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       12
13 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       13
14 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       14
15 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       15
16 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       16
17 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       17
18 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker       18
19 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       19
20 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       20
21 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg       21
22 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey       22
23 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       23
24 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       24
25 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       25
26 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       26
27 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         27
28 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       28
29 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       29
30 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       30
31 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       31
32 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       32
33 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       33
34 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       34
35 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       35
36 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       36
37 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       37
38 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       38
39 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       39
40 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       40
41 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       41
42 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       42
43 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       43
44 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       44
45 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       45
46 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       46
47 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       47
48 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       48
49 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       49
50 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       50
51 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       51
52 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       52
53 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       53
54 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       54
55 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       55
56 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       56
57 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman BFD       62  
58 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey BFD       62  
59 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett BFD       62  
60 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills BFD       62  
61 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb BFD       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg       21
2 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       22
3 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       26
4 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         27
5 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       32
6 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       35
7 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       37
8 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       38
9 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       39
10 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       44
11 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       45
12 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       46
13 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       48
14 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       51
15 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       52
16 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       53
17 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       54
18 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       55
19 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       56
20 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman BFD       62  
21 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey BFD       62  
22 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett BFD       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018