2018 J 70 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 32   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       1
2 82   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       2
3 3   MEX 407 Bandoola J 70 Ander Belausteguigoitia       3
4 27   MEX 817 Wolke J 70 Peter Wiegandt       4
5 20   MEX 686 BBB J 70 Diego Berho       5
6 14   MEX 1151 Chavorucos (Corinthian) J 70 Manuel Vazquez       6
7 22   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Stephan Gutierrez       7
8 24   MEX 680 Bullet J 70 Yon Belausteguigoitia       8
9 10   MEX 401 Vincitore J 70 Ricardo Brockmann       9
10 11   MEX 1152 Black Mamba (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Perez Ontiveros       10
11 19   MEX 378 Escipion (Corinthian) J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez       11
12 25   MEX 754 Radioactivo (Corinthian) J 70 Jokin Luisa       12
13 23   ARG 1270 707 J 70 Sebastian Halpern RDG       12
14 4   MEX 155 Ragtime J 70 Horacio Fernandez       13
15 93   MEX 409 Anibal J 70 Javier Velasquez       14
16 18   MEX 418 Xpress (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Barrios       15
17 26   MEX 522 Goldo´s J 70 Eduardo Porter Ludwig       16
18 30   USA 369 MEXIGENICS J 70 Chris Snow       17
19 2   MEX 753 Picudos (Corinthian) J 70 Imanol Luisa       18
20 1   MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) J 70 Ignacio Perez       19
21 17   MEX 599 Perseo J 70 Camilo Hernandez Giraldo       21
22 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida (Corinthian) J 70 Augusto Pi-Suner       22
23 21   MEX 523 Chilcano J 70 Eduardo Cano       23
24 29   MEX 406 Bahari (Corinthian) J 70 Federico Haller       24
25 13   MEX 526 Lampuga (Corinthian) J 70 Roberto Escalante       25
26 12   MEX 595 Buena Junta J 70 Marco Sparvieri       26
27 6   MEX 405 TALÓN J 70 Alfonso Aguilar       27
28 5   MEX 162 Algarete J 70 Fernando Perez Morett       28
29 15   MEX 57 Axolotl (Corinthian) J 70 Rodrigo Villasenor       29
30 33   MEX 161 Amigo (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Luis Perez       30
31 7   MEX 415 Gringo Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Will Laidlaw       31
32 39   MEX 814 Transition J 70 Rodolfo Valdés       32
33 37   MEX 163 Navegador J 70 Alvaro Perez Morett DNC       34  
 

2018 J 70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 14   MEX 1151 Chavorucos J 70 Manuel Vazquez       6
2 11   MEX 1152 Black Mamba J 70 Fernando Perez Ontiveros       10
3 19   MEX 378 Escipion J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez       11
4 25   MEX 754 Radioactivo J 70 Jokin Luisa       12
5 18   MEX 418 Xpress J 70 Luis Barrios       15
6 2   MEX 753 Picudos J 70 Imanol Luisa       18
7 1   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       19
8 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida J 70 Augusto Pi-Suner       22
9 29   MEX 406 Bahari J 70 Federico Haller       24
10 13   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       25
11 15   MEX 57 Axolotl J 70 Rodrigo Villasenor       29
12 33   MEX 161 Amigo J 70 Jose Luis Perez       30
13 7   MEX 415 Gringo Racing J 70 Will Laidlaw       31
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019