2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF Cruising Asymetrical 23/Sep/2018 12:00 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF B 23/Sep/2018 12:00 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF A 23/Sep/2018 12:05 PM 7.69 NM  

Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF Jam 2B - JAM 23/Sep/2018 12:10 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF PHRF C 23/Sep/2018 12:10 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF Jam 2A - JAM 23/Sep/2018 12:15 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF CRU 1B - JAM 23/Sep/2018 12:20 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF CRU 1A - JAM 23/Sep/2018 12:20 PM 7.69 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:58:52 0:01:58:52 0:01:43:06 1 9
2   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:17:32 0:02:17:32 0:02:02:55 2 10
3   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann DNC 84.0       5  
4   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 105.0       5  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:46:14 0:01:46:14 0:01:30:05 1 2
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:50:19 0:01:50:19 0:01:34:10 2 3
3   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw 126.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:53:42 0:01:53:42 0:01:37:33 3 5
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       7  
5   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       7  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:40:23 0:01:35:23 0:01:30:00 1 1
2   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:49:22 0:01:44:22 0:01:35:08 2 4
3 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 54.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:50:26 0:01:45:26 0:01:38:31 3 6
4   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:59:15 0:01:54:15 0:01:41:34 4 7
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 23/Sep/18 - 13:57:52 0:01:52:52 0:01:42:52 5 8
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
7   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       10  
9   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 231.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:23:59 0:02:13:59 0:01:44:23 1 12
2   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 231.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:30:01 0:02:20:01 0:01:50:25 2 13
3   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       9  
4   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
5   USA 2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:15:31 0:02:00:31 0:01:36:18 1 2
2   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 189.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:16:44 0:02:01:44 0:01:37:31 2 4
3   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:20:58 0:02:05:58 0:01:39:26 3 6
4   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 189.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:38:32 0:02:23:32 0:01:59:19 4 17
5   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 192.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:39:57 0:02:24:57 0:02:00:21 5 18
6 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin 201.0 23/Sep/18 - 15:00:03 0:02:45:03 0:02:19:17 6 20
7   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNF 186.0       8  
8   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       13  
9   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       13  
10   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       13  
11   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       13  
12   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       13  
 
PHRF C
1   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 168.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:04:26 0:01:54:26 0:01:32:54 1 1
2   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:17:22 0:02:07:22 0:01:40:50 2 7
3   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:13:56 0:02:03:56 0:01:41:38 3 8
4   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 174.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:26:02 0:02:16:02 0:01:53:44 4 16
5 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless DNC 177.0       7  
6   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 177.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 186.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:20:53 0:02:00:53 0:01:37:03 1 3
2   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie 174.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:20:30 0:02:00:30 0:01:38:12 2 5
3   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:25:25 0:02:05:25 0:01:44:16 3 11
4   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 171.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:34:31 0:02:14:31 0:01:52:36 4 15
5   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 177.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:43:34 0:02:23:34 0:02:00:53 5 19
6   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
7   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
8   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       10  
9   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 87.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:13:22 0:01:53:22 0:01:42:13 1 9
2   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 141.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:21:49 0:02:01:49 0:01:43:45 2 10
3   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 159.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:31:50 0:02:11:50 0:01:51:27 3 14
4   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       11  
5   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNC 135.0       11  
6   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       11  
7   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 135.0       11  
8   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       11  
9   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       11  
10   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020