2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       1
2 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         3
4 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       6
7 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       7
8 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       8
9 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       9
10 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       10
11 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       11
12 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally       12
13 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       13
14 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       14
15 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       15
16 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       16
17 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       17
18 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       18
19 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       19
20 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       20
21 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       2
3   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
 
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         2
3   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         3
4   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       4
5   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky         5
6   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       1
2 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
4 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       7
5 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       8
6 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       9
7 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       10
8 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       11
9 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       12
10 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       13
11 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       14
12 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       15
13 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       16
14 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       17
15 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       18
16 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       19
17 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       20
18 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019