2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Ticket to ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 23/Sep/18 - 14:37:10 0:00:52:10 0:01:01:33 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 23/Sep/18 - 14:38:50 0:00:53:50 0:01:03:31 2 2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 23/Sep/18 - 14:40:21 0:00:55:21 0:01:04:16 3 3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 23/Sep/18 - 14:40:10 0:00:55:10 0:01:04:23 4 4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.163 23/Sep/18 - 14:40:35 0:00:55:35 0:01:04:39 5 5
6   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 23/Sep/18 - 14:43:57 0:00:58:57 0:01:05:58 6 6
7   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 M.A.T 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.190 23/Sep/18 - 14:41:24 0:00:56:24 0:01:07:07 7 7
8   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss TLE 1.262   7  
9   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 23/Sep/18 - 14:37:15 0:00:52:15 0:01:08:08 8 8
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.220       11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar         1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         3
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis         4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team       5
6   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC         8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:47:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:55:03 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:47:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:55:35 2 2
3   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:49:24 0:00:59:24 0:00:56:54 3 4
4   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 TBA TBA 24.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:49:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:57:14 4 5
5   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:48:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:57:56 5 8
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:48:43 0:00:58:43 0:00:59:28 6 10
7   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 33.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:52:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:00:13 7 12
8   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 21.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:56:50 0:01:06:50 0:01:05:05 8 13
9   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       10  
 
PHRF Div II
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 23/Sep/18 - 14:59:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:56:25 1 3
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 23/Sep/18 - 15:05:50 0:01:05:50 0:00:57:35 2 6
3   FRA 43953 Leon JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 51.0 23/Sep/18 - 15:01:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:57:41 3 7
4   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 48.0 23/Sep/18 - 15:02:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:58:11 4 9
5   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 23/Sep/18 - 15:07:10 0:01:07:10 0:00:59:40 5 11
6   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 57.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers         2
3   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       3
4   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       6
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       9
10 Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran         10
11   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       11
12   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton DNC       15  
13   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe DNC       15  
14   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello DNC       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli         1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         2
3   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matthew Barry         3
4   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         5
6   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy         6
7   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       7
8   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks         2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering         3
4   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy         4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe         5
6   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson         7
8   USA 402 Raptor J 105 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         8
9   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles         9
10   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John & Marisa Koten       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       12
13   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin       13
14   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         14
15   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       15
16   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Ben Hunt       16
17   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       17
18   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC         21  
19   USA 50872 Volante J 105 Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy DNC       21  
20   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery DNC       21  
 
J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         1
2   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         3
4   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       5
6   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       6
7   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon         7
8   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz DNC       14  
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer DNC       14  
10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNF         14  
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNF         14  
12   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNF         14  
13   USA 92 JRhino J 70 Alexis Gesualdo DNF         14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019