2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bluenose Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       1
2   257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone       2
3   347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       3
4   22 Zephyr Bluenose karl mitchell       4
5   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Chris Tully       5
6   79 Long shot Bluenose Jim Beatty       6
7   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen       7
8   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       8
9   227 Barbarian Bluenose Connor Taugher       9
10   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       10
11   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       11
12   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Julia Carroll       12
13   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       13
14   196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       14
15   342 Dark’n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher       15
16   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       16
17   154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       17
18   124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod       18
19   B 77 Chase Bluenose Chase Presson       19
20   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy OCS       22  
21   B138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill OCS       22  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Inshore 2 - J105
1   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Sean McDermott / Rory MacDonald 87.0 / 1.1356 18/Aug/18 - 15:53:41 0:03:38:41 0:04:08:20 1 19
2   CAN 209 Buzz J 105 Barry Eisener 87.0 / 1.1356 18/Aug/18 - 16:01:14 0:03:46:14 0:04:16:55 2 23
3   USA 62 Axis J 105 Richard Gerstenberger 87.0 / 1.1356 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:39 0:03:50:39 0:04:21:56 3 25
4   USA 500 Jahmon J 105 Carl Davis 87.0 / 1.1356 18/Aug/18 - 16:07:55 0:03:52:55 0:04:24:30 4 26
5   CAN 606 MOJO J 105 James Mosher DNS 87.0 / 1.1356       6  
 
Inshore 1
1   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 Terry Schnare 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 14:36:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:23:53 1 1
2   CAN 117 Paradigm shift J 29 Don Williams 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 14:36:45 0:01:17:45 0:01:24:34 2 2
3   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 Scott Covey 117.0 / 1.0826 17/Aug/18 - 14:37:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:24:56 3 3
4   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 108.0 / 1.0979 17/Aug/18 - 14:38:04 0:01:19:04 0:01:26:48 4 4
5   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 jane filbee 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 14:39:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:27:00 5 5
6   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 126.0 / 1.0676 17/Aug/18 - 14:42:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:28:58 6 6
7   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 14:41:17 0:01:22:17 0:01:29:29 7 7
8   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune 117.0 / 1.0826 17/Aug/18 - 14:42:40 0:01:23:40 0:01:30:35 8 8
9   CAN 1418 BUZZ J27 Bernd Hackstein 132.0 / 1.0578 17/Aug/18 - 14:45:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:31:38 9 9
 
Inshore 3
1   CAN 162 Apres Ski Laser 28 Tony Thompson 141.0 / 1.0435 17/Aug/18 - 16:43:01 0:01:32:01 0:01:36:01 1 10
2   CAN 225 Hoonigan Soling Ivan Fitch 144.0 / 1.0389 17/Aug/18 - 16:45:39 0:01:34:39 0:01:38:20 2 11
3   can 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 144.0 / 1.0389 17/Aug/18 - 16:46:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:39:21 3 12
4   CAN 838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson 144.0 / 1.0389 17/Aug/18 - 16:48:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:41:28 4 13
5 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 141.0 / 1.0435 17/Aug/18 - 16:48:39 0:01:37:39 0:01:41:54 5 14
6   CAN 1025 Cheap Thrill J 22 karen fowler 177.0 / 0.9900 17/Aug/18 - 16:54:05 0:01:43:05 0:01:42:03 6 15
7   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 186.0 / 0.9775 17/Aug/18 - 16:55:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:42:06 7 16
8   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss 162.0 / 1.0116 17/Aug/18 - 16:52:25 0:01:41:25 0:01:42:36 8 17
9   CAN 146 Suspect Kirby 25 Ronnie Power 171.0 / 0.9986 17/Aug/18 - 17:00:45 0:01:49:45 0:01:49:36 9 18
 
Distance (Starting on the Inshore Course) - C&C99
1   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 99.0 / 1.1138 18/Aug/18 - 16:03:12 0:03:43:12 0:04:08:36 1 20
2   CAN 56 Equinox 99 C&C 99 Rod Stright 99.0 / 1.1138 18/Aug/18 - 16:08:37 0:03:48:37 0:04:14:38 2 21
3   CAN 51 Demons Dance C&C 99 Andrew Watts 105.0 / 1.1032 18/Aug/18 - 16:11:19 0:03:51:19 0:04:15:11 3 22
4   USA 88 Showgirl2 C&C 99 Drew Bethune 105.0 / 1.1032 18/Aug/18 - 16:15:04 0:03:55:04 0:04:19:20 4 24
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       1
2   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans       2
3   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin       4
5   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       5
6   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       6
7   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell       7
8   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly DNS       9  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Head First 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   USA 706 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       2
3   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       3
4   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       4
5   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       5
6   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       6
7   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones       1
2   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy       2
3   CAN 6 Coachman IOD Michael Rustom       3
4   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       4
5   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney       5
6   CAN 5 Enigma IOD Steve Bush       6
7   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       7
8   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       8
9   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       9
10   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019