2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.936(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:56:56 0:01:02:56 0:00:58:54 1 1
2   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.931(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:57:26 0:01:03:26 0:00:59:03 2 2
3   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.931(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:57:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:59:12 3 3
4   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.967(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:55:40 0:01:01:40 0:00:59:38 4 4
5   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.943(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:57:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:00:16 5 6
6   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.952(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:57:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:00:37 6 8
7   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.938(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:58:42 0:01:04:42 0:01:00:41 7 10
8   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.950(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 15:58:57 0:01:04:57 0:01:01:42 8 12
9 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.002(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:00:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:06:37 9 15
10   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.920(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:06:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:06:50 10 17
11   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis DNC 0.993(WL/M)       13  
12   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNF 0.929(WL/M)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.869(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:09:40 0:01:08:40 0:00:59:40 1 5
2   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.870(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:10:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:00:24 2 7
3   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.909(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:07:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:00:38 3 9
4   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.875(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:11:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:01:21 4 11
5   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.908(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:09:05 0:01:08:05 0:01:01:49 5 13
6   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.866(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:13:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:02:24 6 14
7   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.858(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:18:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:06:49 7 16
8   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.893(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 16:16:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:06:58 8 18
9   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo DNC 0.904(WL/M)       11  
10   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon DNC 0.875(WL/M)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       2
3 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       3
4 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       4
5 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       5
6 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       6
7 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       7
8 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       8
9 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       9
10 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       10
11 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       11
12 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       12
13 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       13
14 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       14
15 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       15
16 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       16
17 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       17
18 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       18
19 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       19
20 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       20
21 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       21
22 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       22
23 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       23
24 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       24
25 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       25
26 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       26
27 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       27
28 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       28
29 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       29
30 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       30
31 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
32 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       32
33 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       33
34 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       34
35 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn       35
36 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       36
37 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       37
38 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       38
39 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       39
40 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       40
41 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       41
42 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       42
43 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       43
44 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       44
45 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       45
46 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       46
47 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose BFD       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       1
2   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       2
3   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       3
4   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       4
5   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       5
6   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       6
7   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       7
8   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       9
10   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson DSQ       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 25/Aug/18 - 16:10:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:52:02 1 1
2   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Aug/18 - 16:12:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:52:33 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       18
2 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       22
3 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       27
4 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       28
5 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       29
6 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       30
7 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
8 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       32
9 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn       35
10 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       39
11 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       40
12 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       41
13 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       42
14 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       43
15 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       45
16 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       46
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019