2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT ONE 27/Jun/2018 06:00 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT TWO 27/Jun/2018 06:05 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT THREE 27/Jun/2018 06:10 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT FOUR 27/Jun/2018 06:15 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT FIVE 27/Jun/2018 06:20 PM 7 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT SIX 27/Jun/2018 06:25 PM 7 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 27/Jun/18 - 19:45:54 0:01:45:54 0:01:32:24 1 18
2 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 27/Jun/18 - 19:49:20 0:01:49:20 0:01:33:08 2 21
3 30 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 27/Jun/18 - 19:59:50 0:01:59:50 0:01:34:39 3 24
4   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 27/Jun/18 - 19:59:37 0:01:59:37 0:01:41:07 4 37
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 27/Jun/18 - 19:54:35 0:01:54:35 0:01:42:01 5 38
6   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 255.0 / 0.8075 27/Jun/18 - 20:10:05 0:02:10:05 0:01:45:03 6 41
7   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 189.0 / 0.8796 27/Jun/18 - 20:03:31 0:02:03:31 0:01:48:39 7 42
8   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker DNC       9  
 
TWO
1 20   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 27/Jun/18 - 19:44:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:31:42 1 15
2   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Jun/18 - 19:49:03 0:01:44:03 0:01:33:48 2 23
3   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Jun/18 - 19:53:20 0:01:48:20 0:01:37:40 3 32
4 10   USA 4198 Waggly Puppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Jun/18 - 19:55:47 0:01:50:47 0:01:39:52 4 34
5   USA 1016 Draggin -Z- Balz J 24 Annie Longo and Max Griswold 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Jun/18 - 19:56:13 0:01:51:13 0:01:40:16 5 36
6 North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 27/Jun/18 - 20:08:41 0:02:03:41 0:01:53:53 6 43
7 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth DNC       9  
8   1502 Sparky J 24 James Rice DNC       9  
9   USA 3467 Red Sky J 24 Doug Hope DNC       10  
 
THREE
1 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:37:28 0:01:27:28 0:01:28:50 1 1
2   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:38:02 0:01:28:02 0:01:29:24 2 2
3 10   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:38:30 0:01:28:30 0:01:29:53 3 5
4   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Henry Maxwell 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:39:36 0:01:29:36 0:01:31:00 4 8
5 20   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:39:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:31:14 5 9
6   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 27/Jun/18 - 19:42:20 0:01:32:20 0:01:31:38 6 13
7 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:40:16 0:01:30:16 0:01:31:40 7 14
8   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 27/Jun/18 - 19:43:41 0:01:33:41 0:01:32:58 8 20
9   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jun/18 - 19:44:00 0:01:34:00 0:01:35:28 9 25
10   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 27/Jun/18 - 19:46:33 0:01:36:33 0:01:35:49 10 27
11   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 27/Jun/18 - 19:47:48 0:01:37:48 0:01:37:03 11 30
12   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 27/Jun/18 - 19:57:32 0:01:47:32 0:01:44:29 12 40
13   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing DNC       15  
14   USA TBD TBD Melges 20 MudRatz Racing DNC       15  
15   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       16  
 
FOUR
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 27/Jun/18 - 19:51:48 0:01:36:48 0:01:30:01 1 6
2 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 27/Jun/18 - 19:48:44 0:01:33:44 0:01:30:32 2 7
3 30   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 27/Jun/18 - 19:50:07 0:01:35:07 0:01:31:27 3 11
4   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 27/Jun/18 - 19:49:44 0:01:34:44 0:01:31:30 4 12
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 27/Jun/18 - 19:55:49 0:01:40:49 0:01:35:40 5 26
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 27/Jun/18 - 19:56:25 0:01:41:25 0:01:35:57 6 28
 
FIVE
1 30   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 27/Jun/18 - 19:53:24 0:01:33:24 0:01:31:51 1 16
2 10   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 27/Jun/18 - 19:51:03 0:01:31:03 0:01:31:54 2 17
3 20   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 27/Jun/18 - 19:52:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:33:15 3 22
4   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 27/Jun/18 - 20:01:08 0:01:41:08 0:01:39:54 4 35
5   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 125.0 / 0.9630       6  
 
SIX
1 10   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 27/Jun/18 - 19:45:47 0:01:20:47 0:01:29:36 1 3
2 30   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 27/Jun/18 - 19:44:14 0:01:19:14 0:01:29:43 2 4
3 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 27/Jun/18 - 19:52:01 0:01:27:01 0:01:31:23 3 10
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote J120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 27/Jun/18 - 19:50:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:32:41 4 19
5   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 27/Jun/18 - 20:00:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:36:11 5 29
6   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 68.0 / 1.0518 27/Jun/18 - 19:57:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:37:11 6 31
7   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 77.0 / 1.0367 27/Jun/18 - 19:59:43 0:01:34:43 0:01:38:12 7 33
8   USA 121 DOUBLEDOWN Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 42.0 / 1.0980 27/Jun/18 - 19:59:39 0:01:34:39 0:01:43:56 8 39
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020