2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:11:23 0:01:56:23 0:02:41:25 1
2   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 12:09:33 0:01:54:33 0:02:41:31 2
3   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:34:03 0:02:19:03 0:02:46:18 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev 1.272 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:36:09 0:02:21:09 0:02:59:33 4
5   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
6   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:38:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:31:12 1
2   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:42:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:32:44 2
3   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:44:48 0:01:24:48 0:01:34:43 3
4   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:51:07 0:01:31:07 0:01:35:13 4
5   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 11:49:59 0:01:29:59 0:01:36:01 5
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 11:56:11 0:01:36:11 0:01:39:21 6
7   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood DNC 1.056 (Asy 2)       9
8 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate RET 1.053 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:53:39 0:01:28:39 0:01:37:26 1
2   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:59:42 0:01:34:42 0:01:38:12 2
3   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:57:05 0:01:32:05 0:01:39:55 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:18:59 0:01:53:59 0:01:47:02 4
5 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs 1.003 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:41:24 0:02:16:24 0:02:16:49 5
6   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall DNS 1.042 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 12:09:37 0:01:39:37 0:01:34:14 1
2   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 02/May/19 - 12:11:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:36:36 2
3   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:12:11 0:01:42:11 0:01:37:23 3
4   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid 1.006 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:08:47 0:01:38:47 0:01:39:23 4
5   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 12:14:50 0:01:44:50 0:01:40:01 5
6   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:12:47 0:01:42:47 0:01:42:22 6
7   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 02/May/19 - 12:14:05 0:01:44:05 0:01:44:17 7
8   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:20:46 0:01:50:46 0:01:45:20 8
9   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds DNF 0.965 (Spin)       11
10   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler RET 0.935 (Asy 2)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 11:49:32 0:01:14:32 0:01:09:37 1
2   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 02/May/19 - 11:51:54 0:01:16:54 0:01:10:13 2
3   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 11:50:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:10:57 3
4   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 11:52:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:12:50 4
5   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 11:54:00 0:01:19:00 0:01:13:38 5
6   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 11:57:34 0:01:22:34 0:01:15:33 6
7   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling 0.912 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 11:58:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:16:01 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:00:44 0:01:25:44 0:01:16:59 8
9   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:01:50 0:01:26:50 0:01:19:17 9
10   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:01:23 0:01:26:23 0:01:21:28 10
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:07:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:11:28 1
2   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 12:09:21 0:01:29:21 0:01:11:34 2
3   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:07:49 0:01:27:49 0:01:13:25 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:12:18 0:01:32:18 0:01:14:29 4
5   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:08:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:15:15 5
6   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 12:05:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:15:20 6
7   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson 0.808 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:14:44 0:01:34:44 0:01:16:33 7
8   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels RET 0.877 (Asy)       10
9   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell RET 0.877 (Asy)       10
 
CSA - Multhull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.137 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 12:42:30 0:02:37:30 0:02:59:05 1
2   COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne 1.290 (Scr) 02/May/19 - 12:52:21 0:02:47:21 0:03:35:53 2
3   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe RET 1.297 (Spi/Scr)       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:22:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:05:36 1
2 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:24:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:07:39 2
3 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:24:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:08:17 3
4 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:25:33 0:01:15:33 0:01:09:03 4
5 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:26:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:09:05 5
6 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:27:28 0:01:17:28 0:01:09:52 6
7 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:29:10 0:01:19:10 0:01:11:24 7
8 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:29:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:11:39 8
9 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt DNC 0.902 (Jib)       11
10 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner RET 0.902 (Jib)       11
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:29:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:05:49 1
2 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:31:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:07:45 2
3 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:30:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:07:58 3
4 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:32:07 0:01:17:07 0:01:08:43 4
5 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:39:19 0:01:24:19 0:01:15:38 5
6 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:44:55 0:01:29:55 0:01:19:40 6
7 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:46:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:21:09 7
8 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin OCS 0.883 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:37:04 0:01:17:04 0:01:04:53 1
2 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:37:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:05:04 2
3 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:41:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:06:51 3
4 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:43:16 0:01:23:16 0:01:09:12 4
5 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:42:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:09:27 5
6 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:47:51 0:01:27:51 0:01:14:03 6
7 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 11:59:25 0:01:39:25 0:01:22:43 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019