2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF Spinnaker II
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EGYC Summer Series
One Design
J 22
27/Jun/2018
06:00 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
27/Jun/2018
06:15 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Spinnaker II
27/Jun/2018
06:20 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
27/Jun/2018
06:25 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
1533
Flying High
J 22
Kevin Coughlin
1
2
USA 86
SHAKE & BAKE
J 22
David Wehr
2
3
02
83
Hall Pass
J 22
Kimbal Hall
3
4
03
150
Team PBR
J 22
Paul Schmidle
4
5
USA 1505
Deuces Wild
J 22
Jim Mega
5
6
04
505 / hull #4
Girls on a Boat
J 22
Carolyn Cure
6
7
06
656 / hull #6
Triple Expresso
J 22
Clark Roscher
7
8
USA 76
Over Drawn
J 22
Christopher Beaulieu
8
9
05
USA 1105
BrockStars
(276)
J 22
Peter Brockmann
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
44105
Rigadoon
J 105
Doug & Bill Riggs
93.0 / 1.0109
27/Jun/18 - 20:46:15
0:02:31:15
0:02:32:54
1
12
2
61124
Sarah
J121
Gregory Manning
30.0 / 1.1207
27/Jun/18 - 20:32:56
0:02:17:56
0:02:34:35
2
13
3
USA 489
Allora!
J 105
Alexander Clegg
93.0 / 1.0109
27/Jun/18 - 20:48:55
0:02:33:55
0:02:35:36
3
14
4
52641
Scarlet Begonias
J 92 S
Joshua McGuire
DNS
9
5
USA 52911
Coconut
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas Dalbora
DNS
9
6
CAN 75
En passant
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Archer
RET
79.0 / 1.0334
9
7
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
RET
60.0 / 1.0656
9
8
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Kevin Caughlin
DNS
10
PHRF Spinnaker II
1
USA 642
Vixen
Jeanneau
James Del Bonis
113.0 / 0.9804
27/Jun/18 - 20:13:14
0:01:53:14
0:01:51:01
1
1
2
USA 21490
Dark Star
C&C 34
Mark Gervais
143.0 / 0.9380
27/Jun/18 - 20:19:16
0:01:59:16
0:01:51:52
2
2
3
USA 357
Blitz
J 30
Chris Tate
138.0 / 0.9448
27/Jun/18 - 20:19:07
0:01:59:07
0:01:52:32
3
3
4
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
142.0 / 0.9393
27/Jun/18 - 20:20:09
0:02:00:09
0:01:52:51
4
4
5
7375
Stormin Norman
O'Day
Norm Lambert
27/Jun/18 - 20:24:15
0:02:04:15
0:01:54:53
5
6
6
USA 73499
Anser
Beneteau
Peter Allstrom
124.0 / 0.9644
27/Jun/18 - 20:21:25
0:02:01:25
0:01:57:06
6
7
7
40542
Climax
Capri
Bob Lewis
128.0 / 0.9587
27/Jun/18 - 20:24:21
0:02:04:21
0:01:59:13
7
8
8
USA 725
Cosmo
Pearson Flyer
William Kirk
DNS
10
9
USA 180
Mojo
Beneteau First 325
Tom Stocker
DNS
10
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
208
Thora
Pearson 28-1 30+
Kenneth Thorsen
27/Jun/18 - 20:38:46
0:02:13:46
0:01:53:22
1
5
2
51335
Half Fast
Pearson
Timothy Nash
27/Jun/18 - 20:50:02
0:02:25:02
0:02:02:07
2
9
3
3310
Illusion
J 24
Ron Joseph
193.0 / 0.8748
27/Jun/18 - 20:47:00
0:02:22:00
0:02:04:13
3
10
4
USA 462402
Sandpiper II
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1
Michael Petti
128.0 / 0.9587
27/Jun/18 - 20:50:02
0:02:25:02
0:02:19:03
4
11
5
51874
Freedom
Sabre 362
Rick Perry
DNS
8
6
USA 30612
Great Pumpkin
Capri 25
Burl D'Albora
RET
199.0 / 0.8678
8
7
417
Escape Plan
Catalina 320
Mike Hackett
RET
184.0 / 0.8856
8
8
USA 79
Gone with the Wind
Pearson 36 MK2
Paul Kenney
DNS
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy