2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 05/Aug/2018 10:57 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T -18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       1
2   T -73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       2
3   BH-22 Faster Horses E Sloop Bobby Koar       3
4 North Sails  KU- 1 MOJO E-Scow George Welch, Jr.       4
5   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Paul Magno       5
6   T -17 Hunter E-scow Chad Hillyer       6
7   CH- 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       7
8   T -76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       8
9   I -49 Full Throttle E scow R.J. Porter       9
10   KU-14 Powerbottom E-Scow Anders Hudson       10
11   I -47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr         11
12   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight       12
13   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider       13
14   CH- 6 CH-6 E-scow Rick Turner       14
15   KU- 9 Finale E scow Robert Cole       15
16   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       16
17   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       17
18   KU-15 New Bubba E Scow Chad Atkins       18
19   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       19
20   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn       20
21   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       21
22   HO-32 TTTS E SCOW Tom Wiss       22
23   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn       23
24   KU-10 Die Walkure E Scow Steven Bender       24
25   KU- 7 Second Wind E scow Robert Meyer       25
26 North Sails  KU- 2 none E-Scow Brent Penwarden       26
27   HO-56 ingE E Scow Robert Restrick       27
28   KU121 Ogoyagao Curt Wright         28
29   HO-53 Wildest Dreams Johnson Chris Norman DNS       30  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Steuben Glass Works Pleasant Valley Wine Co Ullman Sails Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn & Suites
Mercury Corporation Sailor Bags Z Blok Steuben Brewing Company
Keuka Brewing Company Staving Artist Woodwork Knapp & Schlappi Do It Best Morgan Marine
Havill Stoneware & Porcelain Melges Chef Lerman Mystic Knotwork
Keuka Lake Vineyards Hammondsport Kwik Fill The Olney Place Crooked Lake Mercantile
Gosling's Rum Weis Vineyards McGregor Winery Keuka Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy